NOW LEASING FOR AUGUST 2026 MOVE IN
Welcome to 9803 Riskys Ranch Drive! This charming property offers a quaint three-bedroom, two-bath home nestled in a picturesque country setting, perfectly situated on a generous 1-acre lot. Ideal for horse enthusiasts and pet lovers, this home warmly welcomes all furry friends.
Enjoy the best of both worlds with the serenity of the countryside while being conveniently close to city amenities, with shopping and restaurants just minutes away. Welded pipe fencing, providing security and enhancing the overall appeal.
What's more, all appliances are thoughtfully included, ensuring a seamless move-in experience. For those with equine interests or requiring additional storage, there's a convenient horse barn/storage facility on-site, catering to your needs.
Don't let this incredible opportunity pass you by! Embrace a peaceful country lifestyle without sacrificing urban conveniences at 9803 Riskys Ranch Drive. Schedule a viewing today and make this your dream home!
Apartment for rent
$1,595/mo
Fees may apply
9803 Riskys Ranch Dr, College Station, TX 77845
3beds
1,240sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Thu Aug 6 2026
What's special
Quaint three-bedroom two-bath homePicturesque country settingSerenity of the countryside
- 114 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,595-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $1,645-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695+6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,595+27.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Asset Hero Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 3/11/2019 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 1/29/2019 | Price change | $1,250-16.4%$1/sqft |
| 11/12/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: TNT Properties Real Estate Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77845