Located in Cutler Bay, this beautifully updated home at 9805 Marlin Rd offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a well-built 2006 residence. Fully renovated in 2022, it features new flooring throughout, a new A/C system, a new water heater, and completely updated bathrooms—delivering a modern, move-in-ready experience with minimal near-term expenses. Now vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, the property offers exceptional flexibility. It can be enjoyed as a spacious single-family home or set up for an owner-occupant to live in one side while using the other for extended family, additional space, or potential income. Situated on an oversized 11,000+ SF lot, there is ample room for outdoor living, expansion, or even a pool. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence or a versatile property with long-term upside in a desirable neighborhood, this is an opportunity you don’t want to miss. Schedule your showing today and see the potential for yourself.
Under contract
$590,000
9805 Marlin Rd, Cutler Bay, FL 33157
5beds
1,360sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$434/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Completely updated bathroomsNew flooring throughout
- 54 days |
- 240 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Guarionex Berrido 786-260-7507,
Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11992063
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 3660050060180
- Zoning: 0100
- Other equipment: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $434/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $372,381
- Annual tax amount: $7,245
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $590,000$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $590,000-1.7%$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Price change | $600,000-4.8%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $630,000-3.1%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+78.1%$478/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $3,000-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Sold | $365,000-6.2%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Pending sale | $389,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Price change | $389,000-2.7%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,900$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,245 +14% | $351,994 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,354 +227.7% | $319,995 +172.6% |
| 2022 | $1,939 +2.9% | $117,393 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,884 +2.2% | $113,974 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,844 +3% | $112,401 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,790 +5.5% | $109,874 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $107,826 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,697 +1.1% | $105,609 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,678 +1.3% | $103,437 +0.3% |
| 2015 | $1,657 -1.2% | $103,160 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,677 +4% | $102,342 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $100,830 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,613 -1.4% | $99,145 -0.3% |
| 2011 | $1,636 -2.9% | $99,491 +1% |
| 2010 | $1,684 -42.4% | $98,507 -40.6% |
| 2009 | $2,924 -42.1% | $165,708 -31.2% |
| 2007 | $5,046 | $240,988 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $3,131 +40.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,230 +14.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,945 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,945 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33157