Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $513,900

    9807 Romo St, Irving, TX 75063

    4beds
    1,863sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $513,900 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $3,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,900

    $488,000 - $540,000

    $3,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Be the first to lease this stunning 2-story Craftsman-style home in the highly desirable Legends Crossing gated community. Built in 2021, this immaculate 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers 1,863 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with modern finishes and an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright living area that flows into a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, an oversized island, built-in cabinetry, walk-in pantry, and a spacious dining area. The primary suite offers a spa-style bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, and the flexible floor plan is perfect for guests or a home office. Separate utility room adds everyday convenience. Close to Highways. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio plus a 20x20 attached 2-car garage and a 0.20-acre lot with space to relax. Community amenities include greenbelts, playgrounds, and perimeter fencing. Conveniently located in Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD with quick access to parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. Schedule your showing today! ITS VACANT GO AND SHOW EASY SHOWINGS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 322635510R0130000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irving

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listing removed$530,000$284/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21113117 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$530,000-1.9%$284/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21113117 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$540,000+30%$290/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21113117 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Pending sale$415,395$223/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14521064 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,000 -0.2%$515,150
    2024$5,007 +8%$515,150
    2023$4,635 +6.3%$515,150 +21.1%
    2022$4,360 +353.9%$425,510 +491%
    2021$961 $72,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Valley Ranch