Set on just over an acre surrounded by mature trees, this fully remodeled home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and flexibility. From the moment you arrive, the setting creates a sense of separation from the pace of the city, giving you room to breathe and settle in. Inside, the expansive layout gives you the ability to truly live in the home, with multiple living areas that create natural separation while still maintaining a connected feel. Whether hosting, working from home, or simply enjoying everyday routines, the layout adapts to the way you live.
Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and versatility, offering space for rest, guests, or additional uses without compromise. Every detail throughout the home has been thoughtfully updated, with brand new finishes that create a clean, cohesive design from top to bottom. The fresh interior is complemented by an abundance of natural light, bringing warmth into each space and enhancing the overall feel of the home. Step outside and the property continues to deliver. With over an acre to enjoy, there's room to gather, unwind, and create your own outdoor experience, whether that's quiet mornings, evenings with others, or simply enjoying the privacy that's increasingly hard to find. Tucked within this natural setting, you'll also find access to the nearby marsh, adding another layer to the lifestyle this property offers. It's a home that combines updated living with space, setting, and a sense of retreat that's not easily replicated.
Active under contract
$350,000
9808 SIBBALD Road, Jacksonville, FL 32208
4beds
3,404sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
1.02 Acres Lot
$341,100 Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully remodeled homeGenerously sized bedroomsAbundance of natural lightExpansive layoutSurrounded by mature trees
- 13 days |
- 1,596 |
- 143 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CARRAY YOUNG 904-316-1970,
NEXTHOME ENDLESS SUMMER 904-747-6398
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2142915
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Wire
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Marsh
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0399700010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,516
- Annual tax amount: $2,125
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$341,100
$324,000 - $358,000
$1,345/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+218.2%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Sold | $110,000-62.7%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Pending sale | $295,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Pending sale | $300,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Pending sale | $300,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Pending sale | $300,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $300,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Price change | $300,000-7.7%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Pending sale | $325,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,812 +125.2% | $201,516 +56.8% |
| 2023 | $1,693 +4.9% | $128,516 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,614 +1.3% | $124,773 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,593 +1.2% | $121,139 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,574 +1.6% | $119,467 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,550 +94.5% | $116,782 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $797 | $115,486 +2.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $113,111 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $110,785 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $110,015 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $109,142 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $107,530 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $105,733 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $102,654 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $101,137 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $98,479 -8.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $108,024 +19.4% |
| 2005 | $975 | $90,472 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $87,837 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $931 | $86,199 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,179 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $82,853 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $80,440 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $78,325 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lincoln Villas