Secluded acreage just outside Colville, featuring panoramic mountain and valley views. This updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers vaulted ceilings, a move-in-ready interior, and a second living area with separate entrance; ideal for guests or potential rental income. Enjoy over 1,100 sq ft of raised deck overlooking a stunning meadow abundant with deer, moose, and bald eagles. The property includes a 30x40 heated shop with 100 AMP power, a new 12x20 shed with power which are both perfect for equipment, recreation, or hobbies. Quick access to Hwy 395 keeps you connected while a short drive reaches Colville's dining, coffee shops, farmers' markets, and summer events. The Columbia River & Lake Roosevelt are minutes away for camping and boating, with mountain drives and skiing close by. This home is move in ready with too many updates to note, including brand new kitchen appliances, brand new counter tops, new carpet throughout, updated primary bathroom, new fixtures throughout and more!
Active
$615,000
980D Westover Rd, Colville, WA 99114
4beds
3baths
2,240sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
10 Acres Lot
$608,800 Zestimate®
$275/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new kitchen appliancesBrand new counter topsUpdated primary bathroomNew fixtures throughoutVaulted ceilingsNew carpet throughoutMove-in-ready interior
- 42 days |
- 188 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cambria Henry 509-590-4701,
Haven Real Estate Group,
Kurt Antone Burgan 509-993-4218,
Haven Real Estate Group
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614598
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 2240 Square Feet
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hard Surface Counters
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Propane, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,240
- Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Views, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Horses Allowed
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 2206001
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Colville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $275/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,645
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$608,800
$578,000 - $639,000
$2,389/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $615,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $615,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000+24.1%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Sold | $495,500+7.8%$221/sqft |
Source: Northeast Washington AOR #40682 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Pending sale | $459,500$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Contingent | $459,500$205/sqft |
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $459,500$205/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99114