9812 Gralyn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
Home value
$433,800
$408,000 - $460,000
$1,964/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,074/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,074/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Granite Counter Tops
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0788584612
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Other
Other facts
- A/C: Central Air, A/C Age 6+ Years
- Bath Features: Tub/ Sep Shower, Tub/Shower, Fiberglass Bath
- Exterior Features: Gutters, Storage Shed
- Design: One Story
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Brick Foundation
- Heating: Heat Age 6+ Yrs
- HO Fees Include: None Known
- Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
- Water Heater: Water Htr Age 6+ Yrs
- Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Community Water
- Lot Description: Landscaped, Corner Lot, Wooded Lot
- Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
- Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 11+ Years
- Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
- Attic Description: Pull Down
- Living Room Floor: Main
- Master Bedroom Floor: Main
- Bedroom 2 Floor: Main
- Bedroom 3 Floor: Main
- Utility Room Floor: Main
- Kitchen Floor: Main
- Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Utility Room
- Breakfast Room Floor: Main
- Dining: Eat-in Kitchen
- Style: Ranch
- Parking: DW/Concrete
- Exterior Finish: Cedar
- Interior Features: Granite Counter Tops
- Restrictive Covenants: Yes
- Acres: .76-.99 Acres
- Subdivision: Gralyn
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $350,000+41.1%$249/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Sold | $248,000-2.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2017 | Pending sale | $255,000$182/sqft |
Source: Barnes McQuade Realty #2135071 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2017 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$182/sqft |
| 7/24/2017 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$185/sqft |
| 6/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $265,000+65.6%$189/sqft |
| 5/23/2003 | Sold | $160,000+6.7%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2001 | Sold | $150,000+36.1%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/1993 | Sold | $110,200$79/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 +3% | $400,235 |
| 2024 | $2,505 +25.6% | $400,235 +58.1% |
| 2023 | $1,994 +7.9% | $253,189 |
| 2022 | $1,849 +2.7% | $253,189 |
| 2021 | $1,799 +1.7% | $253,189 |
| 2020 | $1,770 -0.7% | $253,189 +17.3% |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $215,839 |
| 2018 | $1,783 +14.7% | $215,839 |
| 2017 | $1,555 +2.1% | $215,839 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $215,839 +12.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $191,171 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,171 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,171 |
| 2012 | -- | $191,171 |
| 2011 | -- | $191,171 |
| 2010 | -- | $191,171 |
| 2009 | -- | $191,171 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27613