Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $201,500

    9817 Ridge Rd, Middleport, NY 14105

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $201,500 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,500

    $183,000 - $220,000

    $1,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Showings begin immediately! Buyer home warranty included! Offers reviewed as received. Farmhouse has had a wonderful transformation over the last few years. Still with much of its original Charm. Exterior of home and garage painted-2020. Garage roof,porch,mudroom roof replaced-2020. All 2nd flr and bath window replaced with Amish made windows. All freshly painted interior. Bright and cheerful Livingroom. Quaint enclosed front porch. Spacious formal dining room with open ceiling design. Large, eat-in kichen with plenty of cupboards. Other notable improvements include additional attic insulation, Updated leach lines-2013, Most plumbing updated, Updated electrical panel-2013. All new carpeting up stairs,hallway and 2 bedrooms. Bathroom with updated custom tub. Oversized garage for at home mechanic or hobbiest. So much flexibility. Over-sized country lot. Great for any family gathering.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Natural Woodwork - some, Laundry-Basement, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Thermal Windows - Some
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular Lot, Primary Road
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 2922895700212
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Traditional, Colonial, Farmhouse
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1900

• Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Oven/Range Built-In
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Natural Woodwork - some, Laundry-Basement, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Traditional, Colonial, Farmhouse
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch - Enclosed, Storage, Thermal Windows - Some
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Rectangular Lot, Primary Road
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Storage, Detached, Stone/Gravel
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Farm, Single Family Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • StructureType: House
    • PastureArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Vinyl-Some
    • WindowFeatures: Thermal Windows - Some
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch - Enclosed
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3424

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2020Sold$127,000+5.8%$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1295272 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Pending sale$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lockport-Medina #B1295272 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listed for sale$120,000+88.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1295272 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Sold$63,600-2%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2012Pending sale$64,900$45/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B400388 Report a problem
    3/24/2012Price change$64,900-3.1%$45/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B400388 Report a problem
    3/18/2012Price change$67,000-4.1%$46/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B400388 Report a problem
    1/24/2012Price change$69,900+4.3%$48/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B400388 Report a problem
    1/16/2012Price change$67,000-4.1%$46/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B400388 Report a problem
    7/27/2011Price change$69,900-2.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Gold Standard #B400388 Report a problem
    6/25/2011Listed for sale$72,000$49/sqft
    Source: Century21 Gold Standard #B388766 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $176,657 +115.7%
    2024-- $81,900
    2023-- $81,900
    2022-- $81,900
    2021-- $81,900
    2020-- $81,900
    2019-- $81,900
    2018-- $81,900
    2017$2,572 $81,900
    2016-- $81,900
    2015-- $81,900
    2014-- $81,900
    2013-- $81,900
    2012-- $81,900
    2011-- $81,900 +2.4%
    2010-- $80,000
    2009-- $80,000
    2008-- $80,000
    2007-- $80,000
    2006-- $80,000 +33.6%
    2005-- $59,900
    2004-- $59,900
    2003-- $59,900 +10.9%
    2002-- $54,000
    2001-- $54,000
    2000-- $54,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14105