Skip main navigation
Sold for $516,000
Street View
  • $516,000

    982 Mueller Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $518,100 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $3,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,100

    $487,000 - $554,000

    $3,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits to make this spacious home your own! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, this property provides generous living space and a versatile layout. The main level features a large living room with vaulted ceilings, a kitchen equipped with a gas cooktop, built-in oven, and built-in dishwasher, and a dining room with sliding glass doors leading to the rear deck. The fenced backyard includes a large storage shed, perfect for additional storage or outdoor equipment. The lower level offers a powder room, a sizable laundry closet with laundry sink, and a spacious family room highlighted by a brick fireplace and sliding glass doors opening to the rear patio — ideal for indoor-outdoor entertaining. On the second floor, you’ll find a primary suite with a private full bath featuring a stall shower, along with two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. The upper level includes a fourth bedroom complete with a walk-in closet and its own private powder room, offering excellent flexibility for guests, a home office, or bonus space. The basement houses the gas heater, central air conditioning, and gas water heater (approx. 2018). Additional features include an attached one-car garage, replaced roof, some replacement windows and sliding glass doors, HARDWOOD FLOORS under carpet (except family room), fenced yard, and a large shed. Conveniently located near shopping and restaurants, this home offers great potential and is ready for its next owner to make it their own! Square footage is estimated.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Mantwill 215-439-7715,

    RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    Bought with:

    Jay Sydorenko, RS369427

    Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2115070MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,500
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Driveway, Private, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 84.00 x 135.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 49013124
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$516,000+4.2%$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2115070 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$495,000$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2115070 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$495,000$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2115070 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,666 $26,000
    2024$5,666 +6.5%$26,000
    2023$5,319 +2.2%$26,000
    2022$5,205 +2.4%$26,000
    2021$5,084 +1.4%$26,000
    2020$5,012 +8.2%$26,000
    2018$4,633 +3%$26,000
    2017$4,497 $26,000
    2016$4,497 +2%$26,000
    2015$4,409 $26,000
    2014$4,409 $26,000
    2013-- $26,000
    2012-- $26,000
    2011-- $26,000
    2010-- $26,000
    2009-- $26,000
    2008-- $26,000
    2007-- $26,000
    2006-- $26,000
    2005-- $26,000 +300%
    2004-- $6,500
    2003-- $6,500
    2002-- $6,500
    2000-- $6,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18974