Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: Nicole Craft, Broker
    $45,000

    9821 Ivanhoe Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356

    --beds
    --baths
    7.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Need a little elbow room? This sale includes three adjoining parcels totaling 7.5 acres on the west side of Lucerne Valley. Each lot is 2.5 acres in size and has its own Assessor's Parcel Number. The lots have not been physically subdivided, so the property is currently one large piece of land. Located on the corner of Ivanhoe Rd and Yucca St, this Rural Living-zoned property gives you plenty of options. Keep all 7.5 acres for yourself, split the parcels and sell them off individually, or build multiple new construction homes. Power poles are directly across the street, and a water well will be required for water usage in this area. The views are exactly what you’d expect in the High Desert...big skies, mountain backdrops, and wide open space. The property already has an address assigned, making it easy to find: 9821 Ivanhoe Rd. You’re also just a short drive to Highway 18 for easy access to Apple Valley, Big Bear, and beyond. Drive by and take a look. Opportunities like this don’t come along every day! APN# 0451-331-60-0000 APN# 0451-331-58-0000 APN# 0451-331-36-0000
    2 days
    |
    37
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nicole Craft DRE #02001955 760-912-2103,

    Nicole Craft, Broker

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26106555MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 7.5 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Horse Property
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 0451331580000, 0451331360000
      • Parcel number: 0451331600000
      • Zoning: LV/RL
      • Special conditions: Trust
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Rural
      Location
      • Region: Lucerne Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,663
      • Annual tax amount: $252
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Private Financing Available

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,528/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$45,000+83.7%
        Source: CRMLS #HD26106555 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listing removed$24,500
        Source: SDMLS #HD25117086 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Pending sale$24,500
        Source: SDMLS #HD25117086 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$252 +2.6%$5,663 +1.3%
        2024$245 +2.5%$5,589 +2%
        2023$239 +2.8%$5,479 +2%
        2022$233 +2.7%$5,372 +2%
        2021$227 +2.5%$5,267 +1%
        2020$221 +0.5%$5,213 +2%
        2019$220 +257.3%$5,111 +2%
        2018$62 +1.8%$5,011 +2%
        2017$61 $4,913 +2%
        2016$61 +2.1%$4,817 +1.5%
        2015$59 +1.3%$4,745 +2%
        2014$59 $4,652 +22.9%
        2001-- $3,784 +2%
        2000-- $3,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92356

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable