Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $7K (5/7)
    $308,000

    9823 Hulton Rd, Pendleton, IN 46064

    4beds
    1,688sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Built-in electric fireplaceBlack pulls and faucetCraftsman-style casing throughoutBeautiful millworkWooden shelving
    This extensively upgraded home sits on a prime lot directly behind the community playground, with open green space that feels like a natural extension of the backyard. The interior features beautiful millwork, including Craftsman-style casing throughout, custom board and batten accent walls in the dining room and primary suite, and a decorative fireplace surround & mantel, which showcase a built-in electric fireplace. The kitchen is finished with quartz countertops, wooden shelving and black pulls & faucet. Organization is a priority, with professional custom closet systems in nearly every closet (including smart closet to pantry and pantry to mudroom cabinet conversions), plus added shelving in the laundry room and the finished garage. Every bathroom includes upgraded fixtures and wainscoting, the stair drywall has been replaced with wrought iron balusters and wooden banisters and all window blinds and curtains are already installed. This home combines thoughtful organization with high-end finishes in a move-in-ready package! Convenient to shopping, health care, grocery stores and easy access to I-69. South Madison Community School Corporation! Don't miss the extensive list of improvements.
    54 days
    |
    1,444
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lauren Hewitt 317-527-6033,

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22090492MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, MicroHood, Microwave, Electric Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener Rented
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Attic Access, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,688
      • Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Parking Other(Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener)
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Suburb, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
      Details
      • Parcel number: 481528202003093015
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Builder name: Ryan Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Oakmont
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance, Management, Park, Playground, Pond Year Round
      • Services included: Entrance Common, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Management
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Pendleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $324,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,514
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 56 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$308,000-2.2%$182/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22090492 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$314,999-1.6%$187/sqft
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$320,000$190/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,513 +1.6%$324,000 +9.6%
        2024$5,426 +480077%$295,600 +9%
        2023$1 -43.5%$271,300 +271200%
        2022$2 $100
        2021-- $100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46064

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable