Skip main navigation
Active
$2,900,000
10beds
12,164sqft

9830 Cedar Grove Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

10beds
12,164sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2007
4.88 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$238 price/sqft

What's special

Stunning in-ground poolLarge deck and patioHardwood floorsPeaceful and secluded environmentHigh-end finishes throughoutDual movie theatersSweeping two-story foyer

Welcome to an extraordinary executive estate tucked away on nearly 5 lush acres in Fairburn, GA. This stately traditional-style home, built with brick and stone, seamlessly blends grandeur, privacy, and entertainment—making it a rare jewel in the metro-Atlanta area. Grand Scale Living: With 10 spacious bedrooms and 8 baths, this home ...

194 days
|
1,255
|
74
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7671075MLS Logo

Ria Shannon,

Orchard Brokerage LLC 404-820-2800

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7671075MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 10
  • Bathrooms: 8
  • Full bathrooms: 6
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Features
  • Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Windows: None
  • Basement: Full,Interior Entry
  • Number of fireplaces: 4
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Other Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 12,164
  • Total interior livable area: 12,164 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
Lot
  • Size: 4.88 Acres
  • Dimensions: 818x427x703x185
  • Features: Back Yard, Other
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 09C030000040233
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick 4 Sides, Stone
  • Foundation: None
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2007

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $2,107,400
  • Annual tax amount: $28,930
  • Date on market: 11/7/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 185 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
12/5/2025Listed for sale$2,900,000$238/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10632746 Report a problem
11/29/2025Pending sale$2,900,000$238/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10632746 Report a problem
11/5/2025Listed for sale$2,900,000+310.3%$238/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10632746 Report a problem
9/1/2020Sold$706,824+41.4%$58/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/15/2011Sold$500,000-23.1%$41/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/28/2011Price change$650,000-16.1%$53/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Around Atlanta All Stars #3045181 Report a problem
4/9/2011Listed for sale$775,000+3.3%$64/sqft
Source: RE/MAX around Atlanta #3045181 Report a problem
12/15/2010Sold$750,000$62/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$28,930 -2.5%$842,960
2023$29,664 +9.1%$842,960 +9.5%
2022$27,194 -0.6%$770,160 +3%
2021$27,359 +31.2%$747,720 +1.2%
2020$20,855 -35.8%$738,840 +1.8%
2019$32,478 $725,760 -14.6%
2018$32,478 $849,640 +76.8%
2017$32,478 +72.5%$480,680
2016$18,831 -4.2%$480,680
2015$19,651 -5.2%$480,680
2014$20,728 +3.7%$480,680
2013$19,997 +4.7%$480,680
2012$19,094 +8284.3%$480,680 -24%
2011$228 -99%$632,480
2010$23,523 +2.8%$632,480
2009$22,891 +75.2%$632,480 +87.6%
2008$13,065 +1152%$337,200 +1007.8%
2007$1,044 $30,440

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$16,701/mo
Principal & interest
$14623
Property taxes
$2078
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,697,900

    $2.56M - $2.83M

    $2,423/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30213