137 RIVER MARSH Drive, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
What's special
Designed for exceptional luxury living, this stunning residence embraces the beauty of the Guana River with an unparalleled focus on outdoor living and entertaining. Located within a gated community just minutes from the beach, premier shopping, and top-rated schools, this home is a private retreat surrounded by majestic scenery and abundant ...
- 7 days |
- 1,495 |
- 86 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
KIM MARTIN-FISHER PA 904-699-9993,
DOUGLAS ELLIMAN FLORIDA 904-834-0032,
JENNIFER MARTIN FAULKNER 904-524-6000
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Other, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Wine Cellar, Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,052
- Total interior livable area: 4,536 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Balcony, Dock, Outdoor Kitchen
- Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Pool Sweep, Waterfall
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Protected Preserve, River, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River,Water
- Waterfront features: Marsh, River Front
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0688100070
- Zoning description: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Underground
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Entry Phone/Intercom, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: River Marsh
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated, Management - Off Site
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Security
- HOA fee: $208 monthly
- HOA name: First Coast Association Management
- HOA phone: 904-998-5365
Location
- Region: Ponte Vedra Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $606/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,213,692
- Annual tax amount: $27,250
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,750,000+25%$606/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Sold | $2,200,000$485/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Pending sale | $2,200,000$485/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2021 | Contingent | $2,200,000$485/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000+335.6%$485/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2007 | Sold | $505,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,589 +1.8% | $1,979,820 +3% |
| 2023 | $24,153 +2.3% | $1,922,155 +3% |
| 2022 | $23,616 +145.8% | $1,866,170 +148.3% |
| 2021 | $9,608 +0.3% | $751,658 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $9,583 -2.2% | $741,280 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $9,799 | $724,614 -0.8% |
| 2018 | $9,799 -5.2% | $730,460 -1.4% |
| 2017 | $10,334 | $740,854 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $10,334 -1.7% | $740,029 +2% |
| 2015 | $10,513 -1.5% | $725,597 -0.7% |
| 2014 | $10,670 | $730,346 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $727,202 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $732,446 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$2,594,100
$2.46M - $2.72M
$7,795/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 32082