Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
    Bought with: Homecoming Realty, LLC
    Price Unknown

    9835 Ridgely Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63123

    2beds
    1,370sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    7,623 Square Feet Lot
    $248,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,700

    $236,000 - $264,000

    $1,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $20/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $20/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch offers a 1 car garage and a partially finished basement! The main level features a dining room that can easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom! The bright, eat in kitchen features light-wood-colored cabinets and great wood floors! Both the bedrooms also feature hardwood floors! The basement provides great flexibility for a family room, rec room, or workout area. It has a gas fireplace, a half bath, laundry, and plenty of room for storage. The screened in porch overlooks the nice, fenced in yard! This home received a new roof this month (March) and has already passed the county occupancy inspection! You'll love the convenience of living in Affton! Make an appointment today to see this great home and neighborhood in person!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Matt A Torbeck 314-583-9945,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker,

    Susan J Torbeck 314-660-0042,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    Bought with:

    Matt C Cook, 2025015192

    Homecoming Realty, LLC

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26017442MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Family room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 414
    • Dimensions: 23x18
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Doors: Panel Door(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,370
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 940
    • Finished area below ground: 430

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,623 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 27J431006
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis
    • Subdivision: Saxon Manor 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 annually
    • Amenities included: Other
    • Services included: Other
    • Association name: Saxton Manor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26017442 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$240,000$175/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26017442 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$240,000$175/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26017442 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$240,000$175/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26017442 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$240,000+80.5%$175/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26017442 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Sold--
    Source: MARIS #13009533 Report a problem
    3/14/2013Price change$133,000-3.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Prudential Select Properties #13009533 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listed for sale$137,900$101/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,697 +9.1%$36,310 +19.6%
    2024$2,471 +3.4%$30,360
    2023$2,389 -12.7%$30,360 +1.7%
    2022$2,737 +9.6%$29,850
    2021$2,499 +2.7%$29,850 +10.1%
    2020$2,433 +16.2%$27,120
    2019$2,094 $27,120 +31.5%
    2018$2,094 $20,630
    2017$2,094 +0.6%$20,630 -1.4%
    2016$2,081 +4.8%$20,920
    2015$1,985 $20,920 -21%
    2014$1,985 -21.4%$26,470
    2013$2,526 $26,470 +2.3%
    2012-- $25,880
    2011-- $25,880 +5.8%
    2010$2,040 +7.4%$24,470
    2009$1,900 -1.2%$24,470 -7.1%
    2008$1,922 +4.4%$26,340
    2007$1,842 $26,340 +16.5%
    2006$1,842 -0.2%$22,610
    2005$1,846 $22,610 +13.1%
    2003-- $19,990 +2.1%
    2002$1,449 +20.6%$19,570
    2001$1,201 $19,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63123