Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $33.1K (4/21)
    $499,900

    9839 SW 63RD Loop, Ocala, FL 34481

    3beds
    2,512sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $485,200 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $265/mo HOA

    What's special

    Mature shade treesDedicated officeHoneycomb blindsNew dishwasherExpansive pastureland viewsElegant architectural detailingDeep stainless divided sink
    NEW GAF ROOF - WITH TRANSFERABLE 30-YEAR WARRANTY Nestled on serene pastureland adjacent to Circle Square Ranch, this home is in the highly sought-after Del Webb Stone Creek 55+ community featuring beautiful pools and unlimited recreation venues. Lovingly maintained by the original owners since 2008, the property has been continuously upgraded with thoughtful, high-end features. A full list of upgrades is available at your showing. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence includes a dedicated office and an impressive 39-foot Florida room, enclosed with custom windows, honeycomb blinds, and elegant architectural detailing. The space also features a built-in custom stone dry-stack fireplace with a 10-foot-wide hearth and custom wood mantle--perfect for cool winter nights. The Florida room opens to a reinforced concrete patio finished with 2-inch pavers, framed by a concrete knee wall, and equipped with built-in propane, electric and water connections--ideal for outdoor entertaining. Inside, the home offers 5-inch baseboards and freshly painted trim throughout, along with a blend of tile and hardwood flooring in the office and primary bedroom. The kitchen is both functional and refined, featuring high-end granite countertops, a new dishwasher, a deep stainless divided sink, premium 42-inch wood cabinetry, and a gas line to the stove. The primary bath includes granite countertops and a custom walk-in shower with a dual-control rain showerhead and adjustable handheld. Modern conveniences include whole house generator, lighting rods, recirculating hot water system, new Wi-Fi-enabled leak-detecting water heater with automatic shutoff, new dish washer and pull-down attic stairs in the extended-depth garage with dedicated golf cart space. The homes exterior showcases aesthetically pleasing stone accents, custom landscaping, hardscaping, and mature shade trees--all overlooking expansive pastureland views
    102 days
    |
    377
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LISA STONE 904-514-9543,

    COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY 904-269-7117,

    BRADFORD STONE 904-377-6140

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2128472MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,512 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75 x 115
      • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3489600033
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Stone Creek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $265 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $358,621
      • Annual tax amount: $3,440
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $485,200

        $461,000 - $509,000

        $2,319/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$499,900-6.2%$199/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2128472 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$533,000-0.8%$212/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2128472 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$537,500-9.9%$214/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2128472 Report a problem
        12/14/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM663829 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Listed for sale$596,695+142.9%$238/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM663829 Report a problem
        6/24/2008Sold$245,700$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,440 +2.5%$245,643 +3%
        2023$3,355 +0.8%$238,488 +3%
        2022$3,330 +0%$231,542 +3%
        2021$3,330 +0.8%$224,798 +1.4%
        2020$3,304 +1.5%$221,694 +2.3%
        2019$3,255 $216,710 +1.9%
        2018$3,255 +7.6%$212,669 +2.1%
        2017$3,027 +0.8%$208,295 +2.1%
        2016$3,002 $204,011 +0.7%
        2015$3,002 +6.3%$202,593 +0.8%
        2014$2,824 +2.8%$200,985 +1.5%
        2013$2,748 +2%$198,015 +1.7%
        2012$2,695 -1.9%$194,705 -1.5%
        2011$2,748 +1.4%$197,658 +1.5%
        2010$2,709 -2%$194,737 -4%
        2009$2,765 $202,944 +397.3%
        2008-- $40,810

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34481

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable