Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/7)
    $420,000

    9840 E TANGERINE Road, Florence, AZ 85132

    5beds
    3,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new carpetExpansive backyardAll appliances are included
    This spacious home in Crestview Manor is ideally located backing to a beautiful green space and just a short stroll to the community playground—one of the most desirable spots in the neighborhood. Fresh new interior and exterior paint and brand-new carpet make this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy real wood floors throughout much of the home, adding warmth and timeless appeal. Major updates include AC systems just 3 and 5 years old, plus all appliances are included for added peace of mind. The expansive backyard offers a quiet, relaxing setting with no homes directly behind. Homes in this location and condition are rare—don't miss this exceptional opportunity.
    112 days
    |
    301
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph De Venuto 602-757-2772,

    Compass

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6977366MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Softener Rented
      Features
      • Pantry, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,248
      • Total interior livable area: 3,248 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Open
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276 Square Feet
      • Features: Borders Common Area, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 20013086

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
      • Roof: Concrete
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Pvt Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: CRESTFIELD MANOR AT ARIZONA FARMS VILLAGE PARCEL 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Street Maint, Trash
      • HOA fee: $75 monthly
      • HOA name: Cresfield Manor
      • HOA phone: 602-395-2737
      Location
      • Region: Florence

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $359,102
      • Annual tax amount: $2,400
      • Date on market: 1/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 112 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$420,000-1.2%$129/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6977366 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Price change$425,000-2.3%$131/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6977366 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$435,000-1.1%$134/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6977366 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$440,000-1.1%$135/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6977366 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Price change$444,900-1.1%$137/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6977366 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Price change$449,9000%$139/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6977366 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$450,000+113.5%$139/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6977366 Report a problem
        6/30/2016Sold$210,800$65/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5416997 Report a problem
        5/13/2016Price change$210,8000%$65/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Solutions #5416997 Report a problem
        4/29/2016Price change$210,900-1.4%$65/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Solutions #5416997 Report a problem
        4/18/2016Price change$213,800-2.3%$66/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Solutions #5416997 Report a problem
        4/9/2016Price change$218,8000%$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Solutions #5416997 Report a problem
        3/31/2016Price change$218,9000%$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Solutions #5416997 Report a problem
        3/23/2016Listed for sale$219,000+35.6%$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Solutions #5416997 Report a problem
        4/17/2014Sold$161,500$50/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5068939 Report a problem
        2/13/2014Listed for sale$161,500-24.8%$50/sqft
        Source: Impulse Realty #5068939 Report a problem
        8/1/2007Sold$214,863$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$2,400 +1.1%$35,909 +4.6%
        2025$2,374 +0.3%$34,322 -26.5%
        2024$2,366 +2%$46,700 +35.1%
        2023$2,319 -8.7%$34,577 -13.3%
        2022$2,541 +10.5%$39,894 +13.8%
        2021$2,298 +0.3%$35,053 +4.1%
        2020$2,291 +4.5%$33,675 +58.4%
        2019$2,192 +11.3%$21,257 +15.3%
        2018$1,970 -1.2%$18,435 +0.2%
        2017$1,993 -16.3%$18,396
        2016$2,382 +4.1%--
        2014$2,289 $15,574
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $13,915 -10%
        2010-- $15,464
        2009-- --
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Crestfield Manor

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable