Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $850,000

    9844 Snipe Rd, Yuma, AZ 85365

    4beds
    1,240sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $846,500 Zestimate®
    $685/sqft
    $1,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $846,500

    $796,000 - $906,000

    $1,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No BS: This is all about the land. The house is likely a complete demo. On the North Shore, we call the house a scraper because most people will demo the entire unit to build their perfect river home. Build a new home, or toss a 40-foot 5th wheel on it for a few years. The key benefit to this 1.24-acre property is that it owns approximately 140 feet of shoreline, including the private boat launch & 40-foot private dock. The well has a new 25GPM pump and bladder tank in 3rd qtr 2024, with spare 25GPM pump - things happen at the river. Garage is a keeper (2x6 walls, built for a second floor if desired). Garage has 12-foot drop ceilings hanging 2 feet below trusses, two 10-foot doors, ¾ bath, kitchen. 4 bay garage (30 x 40) with ~28 x 10 enclosed boat garage on the south east side butted up to garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Franco 928-246-0583,

    Keller Williams Realty Yuma

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Realty Yuma

    Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20233180MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Main Floor
    Dining room
    • Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
    Family room
    • Features: Wall To Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Solid-Surface Countertops
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,240
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Features: Desert, Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 45824007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    2/27/2026Sold$850,000-14.6%$685/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20233180 Report a problem
    7/20/2025Price change$995,000-17.1%$802/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20233180 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for sale$1,200,000$968/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20233180 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: YARMLS Report a problem
    3/26/2021Listed for sale$1,200,000+347.8%$968/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20211208 Report a problem
    5/31/2002Sold$268,000$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,754 +4%$40,163 +1.4%
    2024$4,574 +4.9%$39,606 +20.2%
    2023$4,361 -2.1%$32,955 +5%
    2022$4,456 +8.5%$31,385 +5%
    2021$4,106 +25.6%$29,891 +5%
    2020$3,270 -0.4%$28,467 +0.9%
    2019$3,285 $28,210 +0.3%
    2018$3,285 $28,117
    2017$3,285 -1.6%$28,117 +6.8%
    2016$3,340 +24%$26,336 +5%
    2015$2,694 $25,081 +5%
    2014$2,694 $23,887 +7.5%
    2013-- $22,223

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85365