Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $443,900

    9847 Mission Vega Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    2beds
    903sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $443,900 Zestimate®
    $492/sqft
    $2,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,900

    $400,000 - $488,000

    $2,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Centrally located at Mission La Vega Condominiums in Santee and near everything. Walk to Trolley at Santee Trolley Square, Post Office, banks, restaurants and lots of shopping including Vons, Grocery Outlet, Trader Joe's. Walk to Panera, Olive Garden, Einstein Bagel and many other restaurants and sushi. Walk to Home Depot, Walmart, Lowe's, and so much more. Easy access to Freeways 67, 52, 125 and leading to I-8 and other local freeways. NOTE: Some photos do not reflect the new upgrades currently in progress to be completed by Feb 15th. Bathroom has just been remodeled with brand new tub/shower combo, vanity and flooring. Brand New Quartz Countertops in Kitchen New Ceiling Fan in Dining Area Hardwood laminate flooring throughout Freshly painted throughout Brand New LEVELOR Cellular Window Shades throughout Master Bedroom has a walk in closet 1 covered parking (it's a 2-car shared garage without garage door) plus 1 uncovered parking space in driveway Amenities: 2-Level Community Pool and Spa Shared Laundry Facility in each building of four families Central AC Beds/Baths: 2BD/1BA Square Feet: 903 Owner pays for water, exterior grounds maintenance and trash collection. Tenant pays SDGE and cable/internet Prefer a 2 year minimum term. Shared 2-car garage (no garage door) + parking on driveway (total 2-cars can park) Sorry no pets and no smoking!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 903 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,450

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$2,450$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$2,450+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$2,349-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$2,395-7.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listed for rent$2,590+20.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/26/2021Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 92071