If you’ve been holding out for the right home in Flour Bluff, your search is OVER. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just over 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, a spacious yard, and a fantastic location close to everything you need, with quick access to HEB, CC-NAS, and the Island!
Don’t just scroll past it, schedule a showing and see it in person today.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (4/23)
$262,500
985 Ribbon Tail St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
3beds
1,844sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
5,998 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious yard
- 84 days |
- 305 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexander Garcia 361-455-2190,
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 472180
Originating MLS: Corpus Christi
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,844
- Total interior livable area: 1,844 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage, On Street
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,998 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 892700060460
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,305
- Annual tax amount: $4,039
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 85 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $262,500-1.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $266,500-1.1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $269,500-1.8%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,500+14.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Pending sale | $239,999$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Contingent | $239,999$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,999+26.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$103/sqft |
Source: Corpus Christi Realty Group #360950 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,900$103/sqft |
| 6/13/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$103/sqft |
| 4/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,900$103/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 +6.7% | $264,305 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $3,785 +3.3% | $250,653 +3.5% |
| 2023 | $3,664 -4.6% | $242,213 +23.3% |
| 2022 | $3,841 -10% | $196,519 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,266 +22% | $178,654 +25.4% |
| 2020 | $3,496 +8.6% | $142,445 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $131,349 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $3,219 -2% | $130,288 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $3,286 +12.8% | $131,691 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $133,189 +4% |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $128,086 +10.2% |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $116,279 +15.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $100,859 -15% |
| 2011 | -- | $118,615 -7% |
| 2010 | -- | $127,491 -1% |
| 2009 | -- | $128,748 +8.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $118,187 -3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $122,004 +35% |
| 2006 | $2,698 -2.9% | $90,374 |
| 2005 | $2,779 | $90,374 +17.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $76,979 +7% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,914 |
| 2002 | -- | $71,914 |
| 2001 | -- | $71,914 |
| 2000 | -- | $71,914 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Flour Bluff