Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $204,000

    9851 W Beloit ROAD, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    3beds
    1,326sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $206,400 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,400

    $192,000 - $223,000

    $1,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully remodeled condo offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. The brand-new kitchen is designed with style and functionality in mind, while three newly updated bathrooms--one full and two half--add comfort and convenience. A fully finished basement provides extra living space for work or play. With new carpet, fresh paint, and a brand-new 2025 water heater, this home is completely move-in ready. Residents also enjoy access to an outdoor swimming pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining during the summer months.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yazan Salem,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Anna J Flores

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1945485MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,326
    • Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,046
    • Finished area below ground: 280

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, 1 Space, Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: Two,2 Story
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5251458000
    • Zoning: 2024

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Outdoor Pool

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$204,000-7.2%$154/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1945485 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Contingent$219,900$166/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1945485 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$219,900$166/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1945485 Report a problem
    12/28/2025Contingent$219,900$166/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1945485 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$219,900-4.3%$166/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1945485 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listing removed$229,900$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1934775 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$229,900+42.4%$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1934775 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Sold$161,500+48.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2021Sold$109,000+323.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2016Sold$25,750-39.6%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2015Sold$42,631-63.1%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/19/2003Sold$115,500+54.2%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/1997Sold$74,900$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,483 +24.5%$104,300 +45.5%
    2021$1,995 $71,700
    2020$1,995 $71,700
    2019$1,995 +15%$71,700 +15.1%
    2018$1,735 +18.4%$62,300 -0.2%
    2017$1,465 -2.3%$62,400
    2016$1,500 $62,400
    2015-- $62,400 -14.4%
    2014$1,573 $72,900 -31%
    2012-- $105,600 -13%
    2011-- $121,400
    2010$3,058 -5.4%$121,400 -7%
    2009$3,234 $130,500 -11.2%
    2008-- $147,000
    2007-- $147,000
    2006-- $147,000 +5.5%
    2005-- $139,300 +11%
    2004-- $125,500 +22%
    2003-- $102,900 +22.4%
    2002-- $84,100 +9.1%
    2001$2,205 +5.4%$77,100
    2000$2,091 -5.3%$77,100 +2.9%
    1999$2,208 $74,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West View