Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $301,300

    9856 Cal Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    4beds
    2baths
    2,410sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $301,300 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,300

    $280,000 - $325,000

    $2,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,775/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,775/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled home in the middle of town Huge back yard on a corner lot. Large master bedroom with a fireplace and walk in closet. All new bathrooms and new/refinished hardwood throughout. Comes with all appliances and a brand new refrigerator.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,410 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03595706

DateEventPrice
    6/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/5/2021Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Milton Lakvold Real Estate, LLC #2020001599 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Milton Lakvold Real Estate Report a problem
    7/2/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018020474 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Price change$230,000-4.2%$95/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2018020474 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Price change$240,000-4%$100/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2018020474 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Listed for sale$250,000+19.1%$104/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2018020474 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2015002668 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Price change$209,900+6.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Plus #2015002668 Report a problem
    2/22/2015Price change$197,500-1.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2015Price change$199,900-4.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2014Price change$209,900-4.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/27/2014Listed for sale$219,900-4.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2014Listing removed$229,500$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1309905 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Price change$229,500-2.1%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1309905 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Price change$234,500-1.7%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1309905 Report a problem
    7/6/2013Listed for sale$238,500$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1309905 Report a problem
    12/2/1998Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,042 -0.5%$26,000
    2024$3,056 +22%$26,000 +23.8%
    2023$2,505 +3.2%$21,000
    2022$2,427 +1.9%$21,000
    2021$2,381 +0.7%$21,000
    2020$2,365 +8.3%$21,000 +12.9%
    2019$2,182 +1.3%$18,600
    2018$2,155 +65.9%$18,600
    2017$1,299 $18,600
    2016$1,299 +2.6%$18,600
    2015$1,266 -19.2%$18,600 +33.8%
    2014$1,567 $13,900
    2013$1,567 $13,900
    2012$1,567 +31.5%$13,900 +33.7%
    2011$1,192 +1.1%$10,400
    2010$1,179 +266.5%$10,400
    2008$322 +84.1%$10,400 +14.9%
    2007$175 -1.4%$9,050
    2006$177 -2.4%$9,050
    2005$181 +3.5%$9,050
    2004$175 +18.8%$9,050 +6.5%
    2003$148 $8,500
    2002$148 +2.2%$8,500
    2001$144 +23%$8,500
    2000$117 $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Inniswold