Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,620,100

    9865 Williamsburg Rd, Dallas, TX 75220

    3beds
    3baths
    2,478sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $1,620,100 Zestimate®
    $654/sqft
    $7,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,620,100

    $1.46M - $1.81M

    $7,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED - BEST & FINAL Sun April 2 at 6:00pm CST Modern farmhouse on a quiet street with a backyard oasis and guest house on a 0.47 acre lot! This single-level, open-concept home boasts soaring ceilings; hardwood floors; a chef's kitchen with Viking appliances; butler's pantry with Viking wine and beverage refrigerators; and a spectacular backyard with views from the kitchen, dining room, living room, and primary suite. The primary suite overlooks the pool and offers a large walk-in closet, dual vanities and sinks, and a wet-room with dual shower heads and soaking tub. The secondary bedrooms have private bathrooms and walk-in closets. In the expansive park-like backyard you will find a sparkling pool and outdoor shower. The guest house (or office) with full bath adjoins the 2-car detached garage. 2023-05-09

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Central Vac, Dry Bar, Built-in Wine Cooler
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,478 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground Gunite, Cleaning System
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Heavily Treed, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000538345000000
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Range/Oven-Gas

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke, Owned, Monitored, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Exterior Security Light(s)
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, VA
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Range/Oven-Gas
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane Windows
    • Exterior Features: Lighting System, Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered, Sprinkler System, Outdoor Fireplace/Pit, Guest Quarters
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Central Vac, Dry Bar, Built-in Wine Cooler
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Heavily Treed, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke, Owned, Monitored, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Exterior Security Light(s)
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Side, 2-Car Double Doors
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
    • Pool Features: In Ground Gunite, Cleaning System
    • Possession: Closing/Funding, 30-60 Days
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Accessory Unit Type: Guest Quarters
    • Lake Pump: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20283807 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Pending sale$1,399,000$565/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20283807 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Contingent$1,399,000$565/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20283807 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$1,399,000+47.4%$565/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20283807 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$949,000$383/sqft
    Source: Aesthetic Realty, LLC #14380171 Report a problem
    7/26/2020Pending sale$949,000$383/sqft
    Source: Aesthetic Realty, LLC #14380171 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for sale$949,000+151.7%$383/sqft
    Source: Aesthetic Realty, LLC #14380171 Report a problem
    10/2/2016Listing removed$377,000$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2016Listed for sale$377,000$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$27,123 -3.8%$1,516,100 -1.9%
    2024$28,184 +41.5%$1,545,810 +42.5%
    2023$19,914 -2.4%$1,084,760
    2022$20,414 +3.9%$1,084,760 +21.5%
    2021$19,645 0%$892,830 +23.3%
    2020$19,652 -0.8%$724,380
    2019$19,802 +21.3%$724,380 +26.3%
    2018$16,323 +97.4%$573,690 +88.7%
    2017$8,267 +235.7%$304,020
    2016$2,462 +15.6%$304,020 +2.2%
    2015$2,130 $297,620 +20.2%
    2014$2,130 $247,620
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75220