Beautiful single story, ADA Accessible turn key property! Everything from the flooring, interior and exterior paint, including the roofing has been updated in the last 5 years! Featuring a detached 3 car garage plus a small workshop, an extrs storage shed, huge driveway for ample parking and fully fenced with large trees in the backyard! This property offers functionality and serenity all in one place. A true one of a kind property waiting for you to make it home!
Active
$475,000
9871 Old Wagon Rd, Klamath Falls, OR 97601
3beds
3baths
1,660sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
1.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Small workshopAda accessibleSingle story
- 9 hours |
- 108 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lincoln Homes Inc. 541-331-1887
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220221724
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,660
- Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Asphalt, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 490007
- Zoning description: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Klamath Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $680,660
- Annual tax amount: $2,850
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,001/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000-12%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $540,000+4400%$325/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/1987 | Sold | $12,000$7/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,766 +4% | $272,060 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,659 +2.6% | $264,140 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,591 +3.3% | $256,450 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,509 +3.1% | $248,990 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,433 +2.4% | $241,740 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,375 +2.9% | $234,700 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $227,870 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,307 +5.2% | $221,240 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $214,800 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,192 +2.7% | $208,550 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,136 +4.9% | $202,480 +6.6% |
| 2013 | $2,035 | $189,920 -3.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $196,590 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,791 -0.3% | $190,870 |
| 2010 | $1,797 +1.4% | $190,870 +6.1% |
| 2009 | $1,772 +2% | $179,930 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,738 +5.5% | $174,690 +6% |
| 2007 | $1,648 +1.4% | $164,767 +1.4% |
| 2006 | $1,625 | $162,474 -18.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $198,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97601