Home is cozy and clean, with 3 bedrooms, spacious storage spaces, and a half bath off the master bedroom. Kitchen Appliances are up to date, and two pantries for storage. The Maytag Wash Machine is new, paired with a Maytag Dryer.
The back Patio is spacious and great for BBQ's! Behind the house is Woods, that hide Cedar Lake with no neighbors in the rear. The fenced yard will afford a safe yard for smaller children to play. In Elmwood Township the home is close to Munson Hospital, downtown Traverse City, West Bay Beach & Boat Launch and Toms West Bay Market. The BATA bus services the area, and the walk to the township park, is just across the street You can access the tart trail, just around the corner, for walking, biking, jogging and more.
Credit Report and Background check required to be considered.
A Lease is required with the first year term ending on April 30, 2027. A one year renewal lease can then be negotiated. Landlord pays monthly Sewer use Fee and provides water via service of the well. Tenant will be responsible for Electric, (Natural Gas) Heat, WIFI/Cable TV, Trash pick up. Some tree, lawn, yard and driveway maintenance, may be needed. Tenant will be required to provide proof of renters insurance.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,250/mo
Fees may apply
9875 E Cherry Bend Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684
3beds
1,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Fri May 29 2026
No pets
Wall unit
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Baseboard
What's special
Spacious storage spacesTwo pantries for storage
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 00402808810
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Traverse City
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,250+28.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,750+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Listing removed | $242,000$220/sqft |
Source: D3 Dwellings & Development #1851934 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $242,000+290.3%$220/sqft |
| 10/4/1991 | Sold | $62,000$56/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Greilickville