9875 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052
Home value
$275,500
$251,000 - $303,000
$1,813/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brittni DeMoro 816-244-9970,
Real Broker, LLC
Megan Okeefe, 2020031741
RE/MAX Innovations
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Stone/Rock
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Dining Room, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,773
- Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,773
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Metal
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 27240151700000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone & Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1907
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+44.8%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2022 | Pending sale | $189,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,900+8.5%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $175,000+105.9%$99/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2013 | Listing removed | $85,000$48/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $85,000$48/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 -40.7% | $22,613 -42.2% |
| 2024 | $2,790 +2.5% | $39,138 |
| 2023 | $2,722 +109% | $39,138 +128.9% |
| 2022 | $1,303 -7.1% | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,403 -2.8% | $17,100 -0.4% |
| 2020 | $1,443 +1.4% | $17,169 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $17,169 +15.9% |
| 2018 | $1,424 +8.2% | $14,817 |
| 2017 | $1,316 +12.7% | $14,817 +12.7% |
| 2016 | $1,167 +4.4% | $13,151 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,119 -23.1% | $12,768 |
| 2013 | $1,454 +1.1% | $12,768 -25.3% |
| 2012 | $1,438 +23.6% | $17,100 |
| 2011 | $1,163 +2.2% | $17,100 +23.9% |
| 2010 | $1,138 -6.9% | $13,807 |
| 2009 | $1,222 +12.1% | $13,807 -11% |
| 2008 | $1,090 -0.6% | $15,513 |
| 2007 | $1,096 +0% | $15,513 |
| 2006 | $1,096 +11.5% | $15,513 |
| 2005 | $983 +0% | $15,513 +13% |
| 2004 | $983 +13.7% | $13,728 |
| 2003 | $865 +0% | $13,728 +15% |
| 2002 | $865 +3.1% | $11,937 |
| 2001 | $838 | $11,937 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Fairland Heights