Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $29.9K (4/11)
    $349,999

    9877 Cutts Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    4beds
    2,442sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    3.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generous room sizesPrivacy and open viewsBarn with stablesStunning backyard patio area
    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled on 3.55 beautiful acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful country living. With 2,442 square feet of living space, this home features generous room sizes and a flexible layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy the scenic surroundings from the stunning backyard patio area—ideal for hosting gatherings, relaxing evenings, or simply taking in the privacy and open views. The property also includes a barn with stables, making it a fantastic opportunity for horse lovers, hobby farmers, or anyone in need of additional storage or workspace. With plenty of outdoor space to explore, garden, or expand, this property offers endless possibilities while still providing the comfort of a well-sized home. Whether you're looking for room to grow or a quiet retreat, this unique property delivers the best of both worlds.
    43 days
    |
    187
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alyssa Christison 440-231-1159,

    Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC,

    Kyle A Ward 440-392-4667,

    Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5197168MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.4 x 16.8
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15.4 x 24.2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16.8 x 8
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 21.6 x 17.7
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6.11 x 4.1
      Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 6.9 x 4.8
      Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8.1 x 13.9
      Basement
      • Description: finished
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 23 x 14.3
      Basement
      • Description: unfinished
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 51.2 x 66.6
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9
      Entry foyer
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 4.7 x 3.7
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16.1 x 13.1
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.2 x 15.5
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.3 x 8.4
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21.6 x 17.4
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump, Oil, Pellet Stove
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Bookcases, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,442
      • Total interior livable area: 2,442 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,442

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 3.55 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Landscaped, Many Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 15015800
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Conventional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1948

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $297,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,971
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$349,999$143/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5197168 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Price change$349,999-7.9%$143/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5197168 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$379,900+2.7%$156/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5197168 Report a problem
        4/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: MLS Now #5018002 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Price change$370,000-4.9%$152/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5018002 Report a problem
        3/1/2024Price change$389,000-2.5%$159/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5018002 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Listed for sale$399,000+128%$163/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5018002 Report a problem
        4/27/2005Sold$175,000$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,979 +1.5%$104,200
        2023$4,907 -4%$104,200 +16.4%
        2022$5,113 +0.4%$89,500
        2021$5,092 -0.8%$89,500
        2020$5,130 +5.4%$89,500 +14.1%
        2019$4,866 +3.2%$78,440
        2018$4,717 +7%$78,440
        2017$4,410 +21%$78,440 +24%
        2016$3,645 +0%$63,250
        2015$3,643 +3.2%$63,250
        2014$3,531 -0.7%$63,250
        2013$3,555 +11.4%$63,250
        2012$3,191 +0.2%$63,250
        2011$3,186 -7.6%$63,250 -11.3%
        2010$3,449 +4.2%$71,340
        2009$3,311 +1.5%$71,340
        2008$3,261 -0.2%$71,340
        2007$3,266 +54.3%$71,340 +53.4%
        2006$2,117 $46,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,090/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1708
        Property taxes
        $382
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44024

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable