988 Ireland Rd, Norfolk County, ON N3Y 4K2
What's special
- 2 days |
- 13 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ryan Vandenbussche, Salesperson,
RE/MAX Erie Shores Realty Inc. Brokerage,
Lisa Vandenbussche, Salesperson,
RE/MAX Erie Shores Realty Inc. Brokerage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: 5+ Piece
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Central Vacuum, Water Meter
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,318
- Total interior livable area: 2,318 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,318
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Gravel, Private Drive Single Wide
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Storage Buildings, Year Round Living
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: West
- Frontage length: 287.14
Lot
- Size: 3.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 287.14 x
- Features: Rural, Ample Parking, Hobby Farm, Library, Quiet Area, Rec./Community Centre, School Bus Route
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 502090206
- Zoning: A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Asphalt Shing, Metal
Condition
- 100+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Fibre Optics, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Norfolk County
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$475/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$4,706
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Inclusions: Central Vac, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Ryan Vandenbussche, Salesperson
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,100,000C$475/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40827395 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: N3Y