Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $80,000

    989 Jamestown Rd., Conway, SC 29526

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Screened in front porch
    Perfect Location!!! Near Coastal Carolina University, Conway Medical Center, lots of restaurants and historic downtown Conway! Still just minutes from the beach! With 3 bedrooms and two baths and a family room in addition to a living room. Cuddle up in front of your fireplace and enjoy your evening. Or in the warmer months, sit on your screened in front porch and enjoy the breeze. The management company is offering 6 months free lot rent for new residents! Schedule your tour today! Owner is related to the listing agent.
    9 days
    |
    1,196
    |
    55
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsey Inman Cell:843-340-1819,

    Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2611421MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Family room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      Other
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,540
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 00000000000
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $882
      • Zoning: MHP
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf Carts OK, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Conway Plantation
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart
      Location
      • Region: Conway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $56/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $23,575
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Lindsey Inman

      (843) 340-1819

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,865/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$80,000-27.3%$56/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2611421 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listing removed$110,000$76/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2602661 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Price change$110,000-8.3%$76/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2602661 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$120,000+84.9%$83/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2602661 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/17/2019Listing removed$64,900$45/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/12/2019Price change$64,900-3.1%$45/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/19/2019Listed for sale$67,000$47/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $23,575 +15%
        2023-- $20,500
        2022-- $20,500
        2021-- --
        2020-- --
        2019-- --
        2018-- $1,040 -61.9%
        2017-- $2,730
        2016-- $2,730 +162.5%
        2015-- $1,040 -47.2%
        2014-- $1,968
        2013-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29526

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable