Welcome to 989 Kellam Rd in Centerville! This fully remodeled home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious master suite. Situated on 2 acres, the property features an attached 1-car garage plus a detached 2-car garage—perfect for extra storage or workspace. Move-in ready with modern updates and plenty of room to enjoy!
For sale
$289,999
989 Kellam Rd, Centerville, IN 47330
4beds
1,382sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1953
2 Acres Lot
$290,900 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious master suiteFully remodeled home
- 25 days |
- 763 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Derek Tiemann,
Key Realty Indiana
Source: RLMS,MLS#: 10053302
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Basement
Bedroom 1
- Area: 155.4
- Dimensions: 14.8 x 10.5
Bedroom 2
- Area: 97.44
- Dimensions: 8.7 x 11.2
Bedroom 3
- Area: 128.4
- Dimensions: 10.7 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 265.32
- Dimensions: 13.4 x 19.8
Bathroom 1
- Description: Master
- Area: 131.72
- Dimensions: 14.8 x 8.9
Bathroom 2
- Area: 35.52
- Dimensions: 7.4 x 4.8
Kitchen
- Area: 171.57
- Dimensions: 12.9 x 13.3
Living room
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave-Built In, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,382
- Total interior livable area: 1,382 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, 3, Garage-Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level,Two
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 2 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 891021300325.000004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Basement, Crawl
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Centerville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,700
- Annual tax amount: $910
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$290,900
$276,000 - $305,000
$1,731/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,999+185.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $101,573+7.5%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2019 | Sold | $94,500-5.4%$68/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$72/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate First Realty Group #10034948 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $104,900$76/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,020 -11% | $100,700 +0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,146 +13.3% | $100,000 -2.3% |
| 2022 | $1,011 +2.4% | $102,400 +7.7% |
| 2021 | $987 +26.3% | $95,100 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $782 +43.3% | $93,600 +13.7% |
| 2019 | $545 -29.2% | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $770 +2.2% | $82,300 -9.3% |
| 2017 | $754 +2.6% | $90,700 -7.4% |
| 2016 | $735 +3.1% | $97,900 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $712 -5.7% | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $756 -20.3% | $96,300 -23.7% |
| 2012 | $948 -7% | $126,200 +6.7% |
| 2011 | $1,019 -3.3% | $118,300 |
| 2010 | $1,053 -10.7% | $118,300 -5.8% |
| 2009 | $1,179 +10.5% | $125,600 +1.6% |
| 2007 | $1,067 | $123,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47330
Getting around
8 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NARose Hamilton Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-2Distance: 1.1 mi
- 5/10Centerville-Abington Jr High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 1.4 mi
- 7/10Centerville Sr High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Centerville
- Middle: Centerville
- High: Centerville
Source: RLMS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Indiana
- Wayne County
- Centerville
- 47330
- 989 Kellam Rd