Active
$1,080,000
4beds
2,138sqft
193 Waits Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
4beds
2,138sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1987
0.89 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$505 price/sqft
What's special
Looking for a turn key lake house? Then honey, stop the car!! This is the one!! 4 beds 3.5 baths featuring BRAND NEW BOAT HOUSE, BRAND NEW FIRE PIT AREA and BRAND NEW BACK DECK! Deep water lot, views from every window & cul de sac perfect for walks/bike rides! Whole ...
- 20 days |
- 1,459 |
- 46 |
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7754209
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 01, 2026 at 06:47am
Listing Provided by:
Brooke Watson,
Century 21 Results 770-889-6090
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7754209
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, Main Level
Features
- His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,138
- Total interior livable area: 2,138 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Boat House
- Parcel number: 082X039
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Windows
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $505/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $163,640
- Annual tax amount: $1,454
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,080,000+170%$505/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Sold | $400,000$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $912 +64.1% | $65,456 +32% |
| 2023 | $556 -55.4% | $49,580 -1% |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $50,072 +32.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $37,668 |
| 2020 | -- | $37,668 |
| 2019 | $961 +0% | $37,668 |
| 2018 | $961 -3.3% | $37,668 |
| 2017 | $993 +13.9% | $37,668 +16.3% |
| 2016 | $872 | $32,396 -3.4% |
| 2015 | $872 -3.7% | $33,520 |
| 2014 | $905 | $33,520 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,235/mo
Principal & interest
$5569
Property taxes
$666
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,044,500
$992,000 - $1.10M
$1,874/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 31061