Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    99 Ashaway Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    --beds
    0baths
    0.46Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lot is close proximity to schools, shops, and restaurants. Municipal water and septic design are available.  Minutes to Westerly's downtown and its beautiful beaches, and Route 78 and Route 95.. Come to Ashaway Road and truly find your happy space!  Our builder or yours, who will build your custom designed home.   The lot is .46 acre.  99 Ashaway Road, build ready, engineered, septic design, our builder or yours.  Close to Pfizer, Electric Boat, Foxwoods and Mohegan Sun.   Deposit will hold this for you.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandy Bliven 401-286-2571,

    RE/MAX South County

    Bought with:

    Sandy Bliven, RES.0031703

    RE/MAX South County

    Sandy Bliven, RES.0031703

    RE/MAX South County

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1365167MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Park, Wooded
    • Topography: Open,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: WESTM38B32
    • Zoning: R20
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value
    • Wooded area: 75

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Public School, Railroad, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Westerly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2024Sold$135,000-3.5%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1365167 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Pending sale$139,900
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1365167 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listed for sale$139,900-75.5%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1365167 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listing removed$569,900
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1364425 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for sale$569,900+5.6%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1364425 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1355519 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Price change$539,900+285.9%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1355519 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$139,900-77.8%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1357448 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$629,900+320.2%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1355519 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for sale$149,900+11.1%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1355930 Report a problem
    3/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1353598 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Price change$134,900-10%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1353598 Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for sale$149,900-3.2%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1353598 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1352594 Report a problem
    2/17/2024Price change$154,900-77.5%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1352594 Report a problem
    2/11/2024Price change$689,900+306.1%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1352592 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$169,900-73.4%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1352594 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1350170 Report a problem
    12/30/2023Listed for sale$639,900+424.5%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1350170 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Sold$122,000-80.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for sale$624,900-16.7%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1349235 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1345491 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$749,900+650.7%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1345491 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/25/2022Price change$99,900-9.1%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1310033 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listed for sale$109,900
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1310033 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$938 +52.3%$131,900 +110%
    2024$616 +2.7%$62,800
    2023$600 $62,800
    2022$600 -4.6%$62,800 +15%
    2021$629 -3.8%$54,600 -5.5%
    2020$654 +1.1%$57,800
    2019$647 -5.8%$57,800
    2018$687 +2.5%$57,800
    2017$670 -0.7%$57,800
    2016$675 +11.8%$57,800 +3.6%
    2015$604 +1.7%$55,800
    2014$594 +1%$55,800
    2013$588 -2%$55,800 -9.4%
    2012$600 $61,600
    2011$600 +0.3%$61,600
    2010$598 +1.7%$61,600 -7.1%
    2009$588 $66,300
    2008$588 +3.2%$66,300
    2007$570 $66,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02891