Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $90,000

    99 Bunker Rd, Makanda, IL 62958

    --beds
    --baths
    1.18Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This is a beautiful vacant lot to build your dream home on. It's a perfect spot being at the end of the road in a cul-de-sac. What a great location!There is a sign to confirm the location. Call now for more information.
    568 days
    |
    32
    |
    0
    |

Features
      • Frontage length: 136
      Lot
      • Size: 1.18 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.180 acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1928127004

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $440,028
      • Annual tax amount: $1,079
      • Date on market: 10/30/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 546 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Other

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,384/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: REMAX Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listing removed$90,000
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB455690 Report a problem
        10/30/2024Listed for sale$90,000+260%
        2/1/2015Listing removed$25,000
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS #315117 Report a problem
        2/22/2013Listed for sale$25,000
        12/20/2012Listing removed$25,000
        Source: RE/MAX Realty Professionals #315117 Report a problem
        12/5/2012Listed for sale$25,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$12,045 +8.9%$146,676 +12%
        2023$11,056 -0.6%$130,998 +4.7%
        2022$11,127 +6.7%$125,094 +3.7%
        2021$10,429 +8.6%$120,619 +5%
        2020$9,600 +5.5%$114,867 +1.8%
        2019$9,098 +5.3%$112,869
        2017$8,640 $112,869 +3.2%
        2016-- $109,404
        2015-- $109,404
        2014-- $109,404 -1.1%
        2012-- $110,568 -15.2%
        2011-- $130,438 -1%
        2010-- $131,756 -0.8%
        2009$9,194 $132,792

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 62958

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable