Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $742,800

    99 Cedarcroft Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348

    4beds
    3baths
    2,776sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $742,800 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $3,943 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $742,800

    $706,000 - $780,000

    $3,943/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home. This beautiful custom built house has been well cared for and is move in ready. The large gourmet kitchen has a center island, cherry cabinets, granite counter tops and built-in wine cooler. There is an open area for kitchen seating and then a great room with floor to ceiling stone gas fireplace. The dining room has a tray ceiling and chair rails all around. Across the hall are a set of French doors leading to a private den or study with custom built bookcases. Upstairs is an elegant primary bedroom suite with vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet and private bath and shower. There are three additional bedrooms and full bath down the hallway. There are dual, upstairs and downstairs, heating and cooling systems. All of the systems have been recently serviced and are in good working order. The yard is professionally landscaped and has a side patio and trellis, along with special holiday lighting package. Located just south of the Route 1 bypass, the property has easy access to Kennett Square, West Chester, and the Philadelphia airport. Come see Longwood Gardens, Winterthur, Brandywine River Museum and enjoy our many great restaurants. 2023-03-27

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 620300200100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kennett Square

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$635,000+1.6%$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041962 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$625,000$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041962 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$625,000+59.4%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041962 Report a problem
    10/24/2012Sold$392,000-1.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/18/2012Price change$399,000-2.4%$144/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #6017901 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Price change$409,000-2.4%$147/sqft
    6/19/2012Price change$419,000-3.5%$151/sqft
    5/10/2012Price change$434,000-0.2%$156/sqft
    4/16/2012Price change$434,900-0.9%$157/sqft
    3/7/2012Listed for sale$439,000-2.9%$158/sqft
    5/16/2006Sold$452,000$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,907 +1.7%$210,000
    2024$8,757 +4.3%$210,000
    2023$8,397 +1.3%$210,000
    2022$8,292 +2%$210,000
    2021$8,132 +362.7%$210,000
    2020$1,757 -77.3%$210,000
    2019$7,753 +7.2%$210,000
    2018$7,234 +9900.1%$210,000
    2017$72 -93.3%$210,000
    2016$1,074 $210,000
    2015$1,074 $210,000
    2014$1,074 $210,000
    2013-- $210,000
    2012-- $210,000 -22.4%
    2011-- $270,790
    2010-- $270,790
    2009-- $270,790
    2008-- $270,790
    2007-- $270,790 +351.7%
    2006-- $59,950
    2005-- $59,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19348