Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $838,500

    99 E Middlefield Rd APT 48, Mountain View, CA 94043

    2beds
    1,052sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $838,500 Zestimate®
    $797/sqft
    $3,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $838,500

    $780,000 - $897,000

    $3,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1052 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 99 E Middlefield Rd APT 48, Mountain View, CA 94043.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,052 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16030035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mountain View

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $510 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bathroom: Stall Shower, Shower and Tub
    • Family Room: No Family Room
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Fireplaces: Living Room, Wood Burning
    • Roof: Composition
    • Sewer Septic: Sewer Connected
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Water: Public
    • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Oven Range, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
    • Garage Parking Features: Off-Street Parking, Carport
    • Association Fees Include: Roof, Spa, or Tennis, Maintenance - Common Area, Pool
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Foundation: Other
    • Amenities Misc.: Wet Bar
    • Heating: Fireplace, Central Forced Air
    • Utilities: Public Utilities
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 1
    • HOA Fee: 510
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
    • Pool: Pool - Fenced
    • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$3,300+11.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2020Listing removed$934,000$888/sqft
    Source: Compass #ML81805928 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Price change$934,000-1.6%$888/sqft
    Source: Compass #ML81805928 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for sale$949,000+6.6%$902/sqft
    Source: Compass #ML81805928 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Sold$890,000+4.8%$846/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$849,000+101.7%$807/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty #ML81648017 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listing removed$2,950$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/12/2015Price change$2,950-12.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2015Listed for rent$3,375$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2005Sold$421,000+202.9%$400/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/1996Sold$139,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,454 -6.3%$880,000 -6.4%
    2024$11,160 +3.4%$940,000 +4.4%
    2023$10,795 -4.3%$900,000 -2.7%
    2022$11,276 +3.7%$925,200 +3.3%
    2021$10,872 +3.5%$896,000 +4.8%
    2020$10,506 $855,000 -7.7%
    2019$10,506 -4.3%$925,956 +2%
    2018$10,976 $907,800 +71.3%
    2017$10,976 +72%$529,864 +2%
    2016$6,381 +6.5%$519,476 +1.5%
    2015$5,989 +0.9%$511,674 +2%
    2014$5,937 $501,652 +14%
    2013-- $440,000 +17.3%
    2012-- $375,000 -1.3%
    2011-- $380,000 -4.5%
    2010-- $398,000 -1.9%
    2009-- $405,800 -13.3%
    2008-- $468,180 +2%
    2007-- $459,000 +10.3%
    2006-- $416,200 +156.3%
    2005-- $162,408 +2%
    2004-- $159,224 +1.9%
    2003-- $156,307 +2%
    2002-- $153,244 +2%
    2001-- $150,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Slater