Location truly is everything! This stunning 2,500 sq. ft. home sits on a premium corner lot with a vacant lot beside it and preserved woods behind--offering rare privacy in one of The Preserve's most sought-after areas. The open-concept main level is perfect for entertaining, featuring a spacious kitchen with island, walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and convenient mudroom leading to the oversized 2-car garage with extra storage space. Upstairs includes the primary suite, 2 additional bedrooms, bonus room, and laundry room. Bonus Room is currently being used as a bedroom. Every bedroom features a walk-in closet, while the primary suite offers double vanities, jetted tub, and walk-in shower. Enjoy peaceful wooded views from the back deck or relax on the large wraparound front porch. Homes with this combination of privacy, space, and location is a rare find! Resort like community amenities include walking trails, parks, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, fishing docks, marina, golf course and much more!
For sale
$459,900
99 Fallberry St, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
3beds
2,557sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$110/mo HOA
What's special
Large wraparound front porchWalk-in pantryConvenient mudroomStainless steel appliancesPreserved woods behindSpacious kitchen with islandVacant lot beside it
- 7 minutes |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela England 865-603-0405,
Southland Realtors, Inc 865-693-6961,
Kristin White 865-566-8004,
Southland Realtors, Inc
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1341227
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,557
- Total interior livable area: 2,557 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 039J D 015.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Brick, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2018
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Golf Course, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security
- Services included: Some Amenities
- HOA fee: $110 monthly
Location
- Region: Oak Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $411,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,910
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900+8.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Sold | $425,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Pending sale | $425,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000+77.2%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2018 | Sold | $239,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2018 | Pending sale | $239,900$94/sqft |
Source: Southland Realtors, Inc #1016634 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,900+954.5%$94/sqft |
| 8/15/2017 | Listing removed | $22,750$9/sqft |
Source: Realty Center #1004218 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $22,750$9/sqft |
Source: Realty Center #1004218 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 -5.5% | $102,800 +54.9% |
| 2024 | $3,078 -0.3% | $66,350 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $66,350 |
| 2022 | $3,088 +2.2% | $66,350 +0.9% |
| 2021 | $3,021 +0.4% | $65,775 |
| 2020 | $3,008 +6.7% | $65,775 +16.9% |
| 2019 | $2,819 +2.5% | $56,275 |
| 2018 | $2,752 +138.7% | $56,275 +2151% |
| 2017 | $1,153 +1854.2% | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $59 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $59 | $2,500 -45.7% |
| 2013 | $59 | $4,600 -60% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2010 | $494 | $11,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,500 +15% |
| 2008 | $504 +2.4% | $10,000 |
| 2007 | $492 +7.7% | $10,000 |
| 2006 | $457 | $10,000 |
| 2005 | $457 -14% | $10,000 |
| 2004 | $532 | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37830