Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,500

    99 Patten Mills Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804

    3beds
    2,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $339,500 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,651 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,500

    $312,000 - $370,000

    $2,651/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully finished custom home! This home offers a wonderful country setting with a scenic waterfront on halfway brook which you can enjoy form the large deck (can be accessed through the living room dining room and kitchen). Perfect for entertaining! The home boasts hardwood floors, custom kitchen, granite counter tops, with newer appliances, windows, roof and furnace. The large living room has a wood burning fireplace as well. This is a home that you must see to truly appreciate all that it has to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 534489118432

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    1/2/2018Listing removed$236,900$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boyle Realty #172646 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listed for sale$236,900+3%$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boyle Realty #172646 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Sold$230,000-2.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #172646 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Pending sale$236,900$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boyle Realty #172646 Report a problem
    10/4/2017Price change$236,900-1.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Century21 Boyle Realty #172646 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Price change$239,900-4%$94/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boyle Realty #172646 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$249,900+24.9%$98/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boyle Realty #172646 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Sold$200,000-9%$78/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #125490 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Listed for sale$219,900$86/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #125490 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $247,200 +7.5%
    2024-- $230,000
    2023-- $230,000
    2022-- $230,000
    2021-- $230,000
    2020-- $230,000
    2019-- $230,000 +4.5%
    2018-- $220,000 +7.8%
    2017$4,452 $204,000
    2016-- $204,000 +2%
    2015-- $200,000 +14.4%
    2014-- $174,900
    2013-- $174,900
    2012-- $174,900 -5%
    2011-- $184,100 +3.7%
    2010-- $177,500 +8.2%
    2009-- $164,100
    2008-- $164,100 +17.2%
    2007-- $140,000 +12.3%
    2006-- $124,700 +43%
    2005-- $87,200 +62.4%
    2002-- $53,700
    2001-- $53,700 +10.3%
    2000-- $48,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12804