Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,800

    99 Rabbit Run, Marshall, NC 28753

    2beds
    1,790sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    1.89 Acres Lot
    $205,800 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $1,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,800

    $173,000 - $239,000

    $1,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market and ready for a new owner! This is a must-see! Tucked away in the Grapevine community of Marshall, this home is the perfect get-away or permanent home. The acreage will allow for you to build another home or two if you choose. No restrictions to keep you from your dreams! The setting is private but an easy drive to Mars Hill for all it has to offer. Don't let this one pass you by! Owner will finance with acceptable terms. New roof is being installed. French Broad Fiber Optic Internet!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9749243781

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$160,000-15.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3841595 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$189,000$106/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    1/28/2023Listed for sale$189,000$106/sqft
    8/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    6/27/2022Price change$189,000-5%$106/sqft
    6/1/2022Pending sale$199,000$111/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #3841595 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Contingent$199,000$111/sqft
    3/22/2022Listed for sale$199,000+437.8%$111/sqft
    11/30/2009Sold$37,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $86,610
    2024-- $86,610 +106.5%
    2023-- $41,949
    2022-- $41,949
    2021-- --
    2020$248 --
    2019-- $40,539
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- $40,539
    2013-- $40,539 -28.9%
    2011-- $57,000
    2010-- $57,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28753