Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $257,000

    99 Raleigh St, Rochester, NY 14620

    3beds
    1,284sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    3,998.81 Square Feet Lot
    $323,900 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,208 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,900

    $308,000 - $340,000

    $2,208/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Within one block of Strong Hospital! Charming three bedroom 1 bath home features LOTS of natural gumwood trim, and doors. Vinyl siding, and vinyl replacement windows, along with a large sliding door to the private/fenced-in back yard. The hardwood floors have been refinished within the past month. The living room also features a fireplace wrapped with gumwood book-cases on both sides. Stove and refrigerator are also brand-new/ never been used. There is a mechanical lock-box on the side door. This home also has an active monitoring system(does NOT come with the home). No delayed negotiations.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christian M Gascon 585-739-2151,

    Eastman Property Management

    Bought with:

    Angela F. Brown, 40BR0947833

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1470455MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,284
    • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 3,998 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 100
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140013661000020140000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1929

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    7/27/2023Sold$257,000+13.2%$200/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1470455 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Pending sale$227,000$177/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1470455 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for sale$227,000+46.9%$177/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1470455 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/13/2019Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for rent$1,500+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group Report a problem
    2/13/2017Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Glamack REALTORS #R1013459 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Glamack REALTORS #R1013459 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Sold$154,500-3.4%$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R311833 Report a problem
    8/2/2016Pending sale$159,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R311833 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Price change$159,900+0.1%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R311833 Report a problem
    5/28/2016Pending sale$159,700$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listed for sale$159,700+45.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2003Sold$110,090+35.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/1998Sold$81,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $257,000
    2024-- $257,000 +44.2%
    2023-- $178,200
    2022-- $178,200
    2021-- $178,200
    2020-- $178,200 +29.2%
    2018-- $137,900
    2017$4,981 $137,900
    2016-- $137,900
    2015$2,958 $137,900
    2014-- $137,900
    2013-- $137,900
    2012-- $137,900 +10.3%
    2011-- $125,000
    2010-- $125,000
    2009-- $125,000 +19%
    2007-- $105,000
    2006-- $105,000
    2005-- $105,000
    2004-- $105,000 +29.6%
    2003-- $81,000
    2002-- $81,000
    2001-- $81,000
    2000-- $81,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland