Move-In Special: Receive $500.00 off your first month's rent, plus $100.00 off each of the following two months!
This unfurnished home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, all-hard floors, and a bright, sunlit interior. Enjoy an electric stove, washer/dryer hookups, a 2-car garage, and a large fenced yardplus a cozy covered front porch. Comfortable, convenient, and move-in ready!
(Digitally staged with furniture)
House for rent
$1,625/mo
Fees may apply
990 Baltic Ave SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
2beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Small dogs OK
Attached garage parking
What's special
Large fenced yardAll-hard floorsCozy covered front porchBright sunlit interiorElectric stove
- 101 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, WD Hookup
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: All hard floors, Lawn, Plenty of Natural Lighting
Details
- Parcel number: R131564
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,625-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,695-5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $1,795-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850-7.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,995+115.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Listing removed | $925$1/sqft |
Source: Rock Solid Property Mgmt., LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2018 | Listed for rent | $925+5.7%$1/sqft |
| 1/19/2018 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
| 1/10/2018 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates