Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $285,000

    990 Cohete Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,542sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $284,500 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Take South Pendleton Drive, turn left onto Paseo Guebabi, turn left on to Camino Estrella, turn left on to Cohete Ct to property. This home is located off the Ruby Road Exit, and expected to be completed by the end of July.
    9 days
    |
    745
    |
    52
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amado Manriquez 520-313-2813,

    Century 21 Success Realty,

    Flora Judith Carrillo 520-313-2386,

    Century 21 Success Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22611618MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,542
      • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Residential
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11701087
      • Zoning: SCC - R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Built-Up
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 12
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $500
      • Annual tax amount: $13
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $284,500

        $270,000 - $299,000

        $1,590/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$285,000+4284.6%$185/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22611618 Report a problem
        12/5/2005Sold$6,500$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$12 -1.1%$75 +50%
        2023$13 +0.8%$50 -94.9%
        2022$12 -92%$975
        2021$155 +10.5%$975 +8.3%
        2019$140 $900 +5.3%
        2018$140 -37.7%$855 +14%
        2017$225 +86.6%$750
        2016$120 -39.4%$750 -6.3%
        2015$199 $800
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$97 --
        2007-- --
        2006$110 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent