Great country home located in the Whiteford Agricultural School District. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths this 3200sqft home on 5 acres offers a family room to grow. Enjoy the back deck and firepit on those lazy summer days. Walk-out basement is dry walled throughout but not completed, and is also plumbed for a bathroom.
Contingent
$515,000
9900 Head O Lake Rd, Riga, MI 49276
4beds
3,210sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
5 Acres Lot
$516,200 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Back deckFamily room
- 14 days |
- 2,832 |
- 112 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad Bangerter 517-759-6123,
The Danberry Company 734-847-6702
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50206316
Originating MLS: Lenawee County Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bedroom, First Flr Lavatory, Bathroom, Master Bathroom, Second Flr Lavatory, Second Flr Full Bathroom, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 11 x 20
Bathroom 1
- Features: Ceramic
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Ceramic
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Ceramic
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 414
- Dimensions: 18 x 23
Living room
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater
- Laundry: First Floor Laundry
Features
- Interior Balcony, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,957
- Total interior livable area: 3,210 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,210
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 551
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 551 x 358
- Features: Rural
Details
- Parcel number: 1500703340
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $496,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,956
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$516,200
$490,000 - $542,000
$3,609/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $515,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+68.9%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2019 | Sold | $305,000-16.4%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2019 | Listing removed | $364,900-2.7%$114/sqft |
Source: Key Realty One LLC-Lambertville #31367919 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Price change | $374,900-1.3%$117/sqft |
| 1/30/2019 | Price change | $379,900-5%$118/sqft |
Source: Key Realty One LLC - Monroe #31367919 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $399,900+49.8%$125/sqft |
| 6/5/2014 | Sold | $267,000-2.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2014 | Price change | $274,500-5.3%$86/sqft |
Source: Goedert Real Estate #20009562 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $289,900$90/sqft |
Source: Goedert Real Estate #20009562 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 +5.2% | $248,400 -0.1% |
| 2024 | $5,722 +5.1% | $248,700 +9.6% |
| 2023 | $5,446 +3.7% | $227,000 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $5,253 +0.1% | $199,700 +7.8% |
| 2021 | $5,250 +104.4% | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $2,568 -38% | $185,300 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $4,143 +3.1% | $183,600 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $4,017 -1.2% | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $4,066 +3% | $173,000 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $3,947 +1.4% | $162,400 +14.7% |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $141,600 -0.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $142,700 -0.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $143,000 -2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $147,000 +3.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $142,000 -10.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $157,900 -9% |
| 2008 | -- | $173,600 -8.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $190,400 +485.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $32,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49276