Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $472,700

    9900 Metherly Hill Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    4beds
    2,256sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $472,700 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,700

    $449,000 - $496,000

    $2,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50014401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bakersfield

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/21/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,600+13%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for rent$2,300+35.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/18/2016Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Bakersfield Report a problem
    2/16/2016Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    1/20/2016Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    6/23/2015Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    6/9/2015Listed for rent$1,850-2.4%$1/sqft
    2/18/2012Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    9/26/2008Sold$168,000-37.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2008Listing removed$266,900$118/sqft
    Source: Z57 #28002787 Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$266,900+2.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Z57 #28002787 Report a problem
    1/22/2008Sold$261,000-17.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2004Sold$315,000+139.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/1999Sold$131,500$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,309 +1.9%$216,327 +2%
    2024$3,246 +1.9%$212,087 +2%
    2023$3,186 +1.8%$207,929 +2%
    2022$3,131 $203,853 +2%
    2021-- $199,857 +1%
    2020$3,002 +4.2%$197,809
    2019$2,880 -0.3%$197,809 +4%
    2018$2,889 +2.4%$190,129 +2%
    2017$2,823 +6.8%$186,402 +2%
    2016$2,642 +1%$182,748 +1.5%
    2015$2,617 +2.1%$180,004 +2%
    2014$2,562 $176,479 +0.5%
    2013-- $175,683 +2%
    2012$2,756 -2.1%$172,239 +2%
    2011$2,814 +1.5%$168,862 +0.8%
    2010$2,774 +0.4%$167,601 -0.2%
    2009$2,764 -45.8%$168,000 -49.7%
    2008$5,103 +16%$334,279 +2%
    2007$4,401 +1.7%$327,726 +2%
    2006$4,325 +3.8%$321,300 +2%
    2005$4,169 +71%$315,000 +98.6%
    2004$2,439 -6%$158,577 +1.9%
    2003$2,594 $155,671 +4%
    2002$2,594 +1.2%$149,629 +2%
    2001$2,563 $146,696
    2000-- $146,696

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairway Oaks