Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $75,000

    9901 Halifax Rd, Java, VA 24565

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Mobile Home-Double
    Built in 1988
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet country setting
    Affordable opportunity in rural Pittsylvania County! This 1988 double wide situated in Java, VA offers for an investor, handyman or buyer looking to renovate & make it their own. Property is being sold AS IS with no repairs, seller paid inspections or concessions. Quiet country setting with room to create your vision. All offers must be submitted in writing by a licensed Realtor. Will not qualify for any mortgage.
    22 hours
    |
    83
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abby Manasco 434-334-8896,

    MANASCO REALTY

    Source: Dan River Region AOR,MLS#: 78749MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), 1st Floor Bedroom
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Expandable
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, No Carport
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Less than 1 acre, Deeded Easement
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2465487169
      • Zoning: R1

Condition
      • 21 to 40 Years Old
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $65/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,300
      • Annual tax amount: $307
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Abby Manasco

      (434) 334-8896

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$75,000$65/sqft
        Source: Dan River Region AOR #78749 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$265 +38.7%$47,300 +53.6%
        2023$191 $30,800
        2022$191 $30,800
        2021$191 $30,800
        2020$191 $30,800
        2019$191 $30,800
        2018$191 $30,800
        2017$191 +2.1%$30,800 -2.8%
        2016$187 $31,700
        2015$187 $31,700
        2011-- $31,700
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24565

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable