991 N Red Rock Rd, Saint George, UT 84770
Home value
$882,100
$838,000 - $926,000
$3,280/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,280/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,280/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JEFF A JENSEN,
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty
RENAE STUCKI, 5000389-SA
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,495
- Total interior livable area: 2,495 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,495
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Extra Depth, Extra Height, Extra Width, Garage Door Opener, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area, Common Area, Smart Technology, Visitor Bathroom
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Curbs & Gutters, Level
Details
- Parcel number: SGGRA340
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Rock, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Built & Standing
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: WCBR #25-265771 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $897,000$360/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-265771 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $897,000-2.4%$360/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-265771 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $919,000-4.2%$368/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-265771 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $959,000-3.8%$384/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-265771 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $997,000$400/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-265771 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listing removed | $997,000$400/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-262667 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $997,000-3.2%$400/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-262667 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,030,000$413/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-262667 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 84770