Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $668,300

    991 Thistlegate Rd, Oak Park, CA 91377

    2beds
    1,146sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $668,300 Zestimate®
    $583/sqft
    $3,143 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $668,300

    $635,000 - $708,000

    $3,143/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1146 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 991 Thistlegate Rd, Oak Park, CA 91377.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • 9 Foot Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Cathedral/Vaulted, High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Hi-Speed Data Wiring, Drywall Walls, Phone System
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,146 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry location: Main Level
    • Fencing: Stucco Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8010010685

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Additions/Alterations
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $452 monthly
    • Amenities included: Guest Parking, Tennis Courts, Security, Biking Trails

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Description: Gutters, Lot Shape-Rectangle, Lot-Level/Flat, Street Lighting, Street Paved, Street Public, Sidewalks, Single Lot, Storm Drains, Lot Shape-Square, Street Concrete, Exterior Security Lights, Misting System
    • Other Property Features: High Ceilings 9+ Ft, Rain Gutters, Slab
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Dryer Hookup, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup, Ice Maker, Freezer, Portable Dishwasher
    • Building Styles: Mediterranean, Spanish, Modern
    • Pool Description: Association Pool, Heated & Filtered
    • Cooking Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Gas, Built-In Gas, Gas Grill
    • Kitchen Features: Counter Top, Tile Counters, Ceramic Counters
    • Association Amenities: Guest Parking, Tennis Courts, Security, Biking Trails
    • Bathroom Features: Shower & Tub, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • Association Fees Include: Trash Paid, On Site Security
    • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Concrete, Combination
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
    • Disclosures: CC & R, Property As Is, Owner Has Real Estate License, List Agent/Owner Related, Easements, Real Estate Licensee, Flood Zone, No Property Assessments, Property Assessments Unknown, Compensation to Buyer's Agent, List Broker Advantage
    • Heating Type: Central Furnace, Fireplace, Forced Air, Combination
    • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom
    • Flooring: Wood/Wood Like, Hardwood
    • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
    • Interior Features: 9 Foot Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Cathedral/Vaulted, High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Hi-Speed Data Wiring, Drywall Walls, Phone System
    • Patio Features: Concrete Slab, Patio Open, Slab, Porch - Rear
    • Fireplace Fuel: Gas, Wood
    • Water: District/Public, Meter on Property, Public, On Site, Fire Hydrant, Mutual Water Source
    • Roofing: Spanish Clay Tile, Tile
    • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway - Pavers, Garage Door Opener, Private Garage, Driveway
    • Fireplace: Yes
    • View Type: Canyon View
    • Fencing: Stucco Wall
    • Community Features: Community Mailbox
    • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
    • Special Conditions: Standard
    • Possession: Close of Escrow
    • Lock Box Location: Front Door, Call Listing Agent, See Remarks
    • Lot Size Source: Public Records
    • View: Yes
    • Property Type: A
    • Year Built Source: Assessor
    • Showing Contact Type: Agent, Owner
    • Entry Location: Main Level
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab, Permanent, Concrete Perimeter
    • Pool Construction: In Ground
    • Sprinklers: Sprinkler System, Drip System
    • Eating Areas: Breakfast Nook, Dining Area, Eat In Kitchen, Living Room, Breakfast Counter/Bar
    • TV Services: Cable TV, TV Satellite Dish
    • Security Safety: Smoke Detector, Security System Leased, Security System Owned, Prewired For Alarm Sys, 24 Hour
    • Windows: Plantation Shutters, Vertical Blinds, Screens, Stained Glass Windows
    • Water Heater Feature: Gas, Natural Gas, Water Heater Unit
    • Parking Type: Garage Attached, Parking for Guests, Parking Space
    • Map Book: Ventura
    • Lock Box Type: Call Listing Office, See Remarks, Combo-See Remarks
    • Fireplace Location: Master Bedroom
    • Property Condition: Additions/Alterations
    • Front of House Faces: House Faces East
    • Pool Accessories: Safety Fence
    • Laundry Locations: In Garage, Laundry Area
    • Volt 220 Location: Other
    • Lot Location: City, Hillside
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Buyer Agency Comp Type: %
    • Tax Legal Tract Number: Lot 68 TR# 3157-01: M.R.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$625,000-3.8%$545/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #223000575 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$650,000$567/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #223000575 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Price change$650,000-3%$567/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #223000575 Report a problem
    2/5/2023Price change$670,000-0.7%$585/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$675,000+29.8%$589/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2006Sold$520,000-0.2%$454/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2005Sold$521,000$455/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,109 -1.6%$650,250 +2%
    2024$9,260 $637,500 -5.8%
    2023$9,260 +4.7%$676,445 +2%
    2022$8,844 +13.2%$663,182 +12.6%
    2021$7,812 +6.9%$589,000 +7.1%
    2020$7,305 +9.1%$550,000 +7.2%
    2019$6,695 +8.6%$513,000 -4.5%
    2018$6,163 -5.2%$537,000 +5.9%
    2017$6,504 +5.1%$507,000 +7%
    2016$6,191 +2.7%$474,000 +5.3%
    2015$6,029 +16.3%$450,000 +18.4%
    2014$5,186 $380,000 +10.5%
    2013-- $344,000 +4.2%
    2012-- $330,000 -2.7%
    2011-- $339,000 +7.3%
    2009-- $316,000 -39.8%
    2007-- $525,300 +0.8%
    2006-- $521,000 +208.5%
    2005-- $168,869 +3.9%
    2003-- $162,527 +2%
    2002-- $159,341 +2%
    2001$2,271 +6.3%$156,218 +2%
    2000$2,136 $153,155

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91377