This house is perfect for anyone looking to be close to all that Silver Spring has to offer! The home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms plus a den with a sizeable front and back yard. The spacious updated kitchen has a tiled backsplash and stainless-steel appliances. The main level has large bay windows in the living room and dining room areas that provide lots of natural sunlight. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor along with a den that boasts sliding doors that lead to the backyard. It's the perfect additional space for a home office or family room. Upstairs are two additional very spacious bedrooms. You'll live conveniently by I-495, commuter routes, shopping, restaurants, and so much more!
Renter is responsible for utilities. Last month rent is due to signing. Smoking is not allowed. Small pet is allowed (up to 10 pounds).
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
9911 Dilston Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903
3beds
1,617sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Fri Jun 12 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Forced air, heat pump
What's special
Lots of natural sunlightTiled backsplashStainless-steel appliancesSpacious updated kitchen
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,617 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 0500299073
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Silver Spring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Sold | $415,000+1.2%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Pending sale | $410,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Price change | $410,000-4.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000-2%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | $459,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Price change | $459,000-2.3%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $470,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2023 | Contingent | $470,000+2.2%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $460,000+104.4%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Listing removed | $225,000$139/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2009 | Price change | $225,000-25%$139/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2009 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2008 | Listing removed | $300,000$186/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2008 | Price change | $300,000-14.3%$186/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2008 | Price change | $350,000+2.9%$216/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2008 | Price change | $340,000-5.6%$210/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2008 | Price change | $360,000-4%$223/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $375,000+61.6%$232/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2004 | Sold | $232,000+81.3%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2002 | Sold | $128,000+326.7%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/1997 | Sold | $30,000$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Oakview