Welcome to 9915 Middleford Rd! This move in ready 3 bed, 1 bath ranch has been completely renovated. You are welcomed to the home with low maintenance landscaping. Upon entering, the living room has new flooring and paint that continues throughout the entire home. The kitchen has new crisp white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and custom tile backsplash. A half bath and laundry are also in the kitchen. This home has three nicely sized bedrooms that share an updated bathroom. Outside, there is a detached screened in porch and a shed for storage. Sitting on almost half an acre, this property offers plenty of space for hobbies and fun in the warmer months. Location is also ideal as this home is close to Rt 13, the Town of Seaford, dining and shopping. Schedule your tour today!
For sale
$289,000
9915 Middleford Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
3beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.44 Acres Lot
$281,600 Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated bathroomLow maintenance landscapingStainless steel appliancesThree nicely sized bedroomsShed for storageQuartz countertopsCustom tile backsplash
- 7 days |
- 595 |
- 61 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Corey Harris 302-729-2881,
Crown Homes Real Estate (302) 504-6147
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2111310
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,080
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 104.00 x 202.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 33106.00113.06
- Zoning: AR-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $238,200
- Annual tax amount: $843
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$281,600
$268,000 - $296,000
$1,815/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+189%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Sold | $100,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 +39.8% | $119,100 +888.4% |
| 2024 | $603 +0.1% | $12,050 |
| 2023 | $602 +76.8% | $12,050 |
| 2022 | $341 +0.5% | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $339 -6.4% | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $362 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $362 +12.3% | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $323 -37.7% | $12,050 |
| 2017 | $518 +74.5% | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $297 +0.3% | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $296 +5.9% | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $279 -43% | $12,050 |
| 2013 | $490 +1.3% | $12,050 |
| 2012 | $483 -0.4% | $12,050 |
| 2011 | $485 | $12,050 |
| 2010 | $485 +1.5% | $12,050 |
| 2009 | $478 | $12,050 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19973