Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $178,640

    9918 Overton Rd, Burbank, OH 44214

    3beds
    2baths
    1,164sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    3.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1164 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9918 Overton Rd, Burbank, OH 44214.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Stove, Other, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200526000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burbank

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$224,999$193/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5199533 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$224,999-10%$193/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5199533 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$249,989$215/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5199533 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$249,989$215/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5199533 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listing removed$249,989$215/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5193574 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$249,989+235.6%$215/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5193574 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Sold$74,500-44%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2014Sold$133,000-8.3%$114/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3413913 Report a problem
    3/3/2014Pending sale$145,000$125/sqft
    Source: Russell Real Estate Services #3413913 Report a problem
    11/20/2013Price change$145,000-2.7%$125/sqft
    10/1/2013Price change$149,000-0.3%$128/sqft
    9/5/2013Price change$149,500-0.3%$128/sqft
    6/1/2013Listed for sale$149,900+32.7%$129/sqft
    12/20/1996Sold$113,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,465 -2.1%$62,520
    2023$2,518 +9.3%$62,520 +20%
    2022$2,304 +2.6%$52,100
    2021$2,246 -1.1%$52,100
    2020$2,270 +26.9%$52,100 +35.6%
    2019$1,789 +1.7%$38,430
    2018$1,759 +0.7%$38,430
    2017$1,747 +5.6%$38,430 +4%
    2016$1,653 +7.1%$36,960
    2015$1,544 -1.1%$36,960
    2014$1,561 +6.8%$36,960 +10.8%
    2013$1,461 +0.6%$33,370
    2012$1,453 0%$33,370
    2011$1,453 -5.9%$33,370 -6%
    2010$1,543 -0.3%$35,510
    2009$1,549 0%$35,510
    2008$1,549 +7%$35,510 +6.9%
    2007$1,448 +3%$33,210
    2006$1,406 $33,210
    2005-- $33,210 +10.8%
    2004$1,325 +1.4%$29,980
    2003$1,307 +2.5%$29,980
    2002$1,275 +40.7%$29,980 +45.5%
    2001$906 +7.1%$20,600 +0.3%
    2000$846 $20,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44214