5.37-acre corner property at FM 1942 & Hadden Rd. in Baytown's rapidly developing ETJ. The property consists of two adjoining parcels totaling 4.18 acres on FM 1942/Hadden corner plus 1.2 acres fronting Hadden Rd. Established entrance on FM 1942, with excellent visibility. A unique opportunity for residential, recreational or future development uses, subject to applicable city/county requirements. Buyer to verify all utilities, access, zoning/use and development possibilities.
Lot/land
$950,000
9919 Hadden Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
--beds
0baths
4.18Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
4.18 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 hour
- 2
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carmen Garza-Rodriguez TREC #0503996 832-597-5062,
United Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 56551315
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.18 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, 5 Up to 10 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: 1377840010001
- Parcel number: 0402210000073
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Required (not installed)
- Water: Well Required (not installed)
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electric Availability Unknown
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Highland Farms
Location
- Region: Baytown
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $142,907
- Annual tax amount: $2,838
- Date on market: 9/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,666/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+192.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2013 | Listing removed | $325,000 |
Source: RE/MAX EASTSIDE #10664283 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $325,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Eastside #10664283 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 +2.9% | $142,907 |
| 2024 | $1,013 +11.6% | $142,907 |
| 2023 | $908 +78.7% | $142,907 +78.8% |
| 2022 | $508 | $79,905 |
| 2021 | -- | $79,905 -2.4% |
| 2020 | $577 | $81,907 |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $52,874 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | -- |
| 2016 | $2,158 -17.6% | $89,465 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $108,184 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $114,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $114,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77521
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Victoria Walker Elementary School
- Middle: E F Green Junior School
- High: Goose Creek Memorial
Source: HAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



