Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/4)
    $219,900

    992 Greenway Rd, Huron, TN 38345

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1979
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $218,300 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Completely renovated, manufactured home on a permanent foundation and move-in ready! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a huge open-concept living area perfect for entertaining, along with brand-new finishes from ceiling to flooring. Enjoy a spacious laundry room, large primary suite with an oversized master bath, and new appliances throughout. Step outside to a back deck overlooking a spacious backyard or step out front to the gorgeous landscaping and appreciate the abundance of parking. Located in the Westover School District, just 20 minutes to Jackson, under 10 minutes to Lexington, and within minutes of 7 Henderson County lakes. This home truly has it all—style, space, and an unbeatable location.
    125 days
    |
    199
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Clark,

    EXIT Realty Blues City 731-554-3948

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2600091MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15.0 x 15.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 435
      • Dimensions: 29.0 x 15.0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 10.0 x 15.0
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 0.88 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.88 acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 075 012.00 000
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Permanent
      Condition
      • false
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979
      Details
      • Builder name: Missions360Ventures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Huron

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $693
      • Date on market: 1/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        $218,300

        $207,000 - $229,000

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$219,900-2.2%$140/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2600091 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$224,900-4.3%$143/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2600091 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listed for sale$234,900$150/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2600091 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38345

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent