992 Old Stage Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
Home value
$624,700
$593,000 - $656,000
$3,127/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,127/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,127/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,807/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,807/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary Enck 570-722-8000,
Mary Enck Realty Inc
Michael D Gilliar, RM421396
Great Pocono Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 298.76
- Dimensions: 19.4 x 15.4
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 229.62
- Dimensions: 17.8 x 12.9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 135.66
- Dimensions: 13.3 x 10.2
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 170.34
- Dimensions: 16.7 x 10.2
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 60.35
- Dimensions: 8.5 x 7.1
Bathroom 2
- Description: Powder Room
- Level: First
- Area: 27.5
- Dimensions: 5.5 x 5
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 9.6 x 5
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 270.9
- Dimensions: 21 x 12.9
Eating area
- Description: Breakfast Nook
- Level: First
- Area: 94.4
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 8
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 232.8
- Dimensions: 19.4 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 150.8
- Dimensions: 13 x 11.6
Living room
- Description: Stone Wood-Burning Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 394.4
- Dimensions: 23.2 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Breakfast Nook, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Beamed Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Chandelier, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood, Parquet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access,Unfinished,Concrete,Sump Hole,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,324
- Total interior livable area: 2,662 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,662
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2251A3.06
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $610,000-6%$229/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-137867 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Pending sale | $649,000$244/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-137867 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,000+133.5%$244/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-137867 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Sold | $278,000-5.7%$104/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-49552 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2017 | Price change | $294,900-1.7%$111/sqft |
Source: DiMaria Realty, LLC #PM-49552 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,900+0.3%$113/sqft |
Source: DiMaria Realty, LLC #PM-49552 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2012 | Listing removed | $299,000$112/sqft |
Source: ENCK - Mary Enck Realty Inc #POC-12-5491 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $299,000-11.8%$112/sqft |
| 1/8/2012 | Listing removed | $339,000$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #11-6235 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $339,000$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #11-6235 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 +5.1% | $89,650 |
| 2024 | $5,246 +1.3% | $89,650 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $89,650 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $89,650 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $89,650 |
| 2020 | $5,179 -7.9% | $89,650 |
| 2019 | $5,623 +12.5% | $89,650 |
| 2018 | $5,000 +99895.6% | $89,650 |
| 2017 | $5 | $89,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2010 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2009 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2008 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2007 | $533 | $89,650 |
| 2006 | -- | $89,650 |
| 2005 | -- | $89,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18210